EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Shooting Star. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 127 p. Quintet Book. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 340 Very good in very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shooting Star Press January 1996 Binding: Hardcover includes dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shooting Star Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1573355054 ISBN 13: 9781573355056
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 125 pages.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Book cover may differ.
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 1555215688 ISBN 13: 9781555215682
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 127 pages. Green binding with silver lettering on spine. Numerous color illustrations throughout the book. Wear along bottom edge of binding. Bottom of back cover rubbed near spine. Top corner tip of front cover bumped. Photos of book on request.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shooting Star Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1573355054 ISBN 13: 9781573355056
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New in As New dust jacket. Explores Macintosh's intentions, arranged thematically: his architectural projects (1893-1909), interior design, furniture, fabric, metalwork and glass. 125 pages, many color illustrations throughout.; 9 x 11 1/4 ''.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shooting Star Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573355054 ISBN 13: 9781573355056
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. In near fine condition. 127 pp. Including index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Burlington Books, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853482285 ISBN 13: 9781853482281
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 126 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 127pp. 780g. Illustrated in colour, with some b/w, with examples of the work of this famous Scottish architect and designer. Pictorial laminated boards. FINE in like d/w.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Burlington Books, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853482285 ISBN 13: 9781853482281
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 126 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 4to, 128pp, numerous colour illustrations, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 1555214576.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Dw has fading to spine, with wear and a sl nick to head of spine.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Burlington Books, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853482285 ISBN 13: 9781853482281
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 127pp. Well illustrated studies of famous artists through whose works the development of the art of the watercolour is explored. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11.25 x 8.75 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: The Apple Press, 1989, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850761760 ISBN 13: 9781850761761
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 125 pages. Illustrated throughout. Bookplate.
Verlag: Quantum Books, London, 1997
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Later printing. Fine in glossy pictorial boards with a near fine dust jacket with a scratch and a one inch by one quarter inch thin piece missing in the front panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silverdale Books, Leicester, 2004
ISBN 10: 184509087X ISBN 13: 9781845090876
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 125 pages. Illustrated. An in-depth survey of one of the most influential figures in the history of design. Includes beautiful photography of some of his most well-known works. First-rate condition.
EUR 9,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New.
(Secaucus, NJ), Chartwell Books, (1989); 28,5x22,5 cm. Hardcover, cloth, dustwrapper (d.w.very sl.wear). 125 pp., illustrated in colour, index. Good/ fine copy. ISBN 1 55521 457 6.
Sprache: Spanisch
Anbieter: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Aceptable. . (illustrator). New Jersey. Publ. Chartwell Books. 1989. 28x21 cm. 125 págs. 2 h. fotos color y b/n. texto en inglés. Tela edit. camisa. # muebles.