Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Michigan Center for chinese, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892641231 ISBN 13: 9780892641239
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U of M Center for Chinese Studies, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892641231 ISBN 13: 9780892641239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Em. Querido's Uitgeverij, Amsterdam, 1987. 54 pp., 1987
ISBN 10: 9021465248 ISBN 13: 9789021465241
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, rug iets verkleurd, randen wat geschaafd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Em. Querido's Uitgeverij, Amsterdam, 1984. 51 pp., 1984
ISBN 10: 9021465221 ISBN 13: 9789021465227
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, rug wat verkleurd, randen geschaafd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. 101 Seiten; 2002. Umschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München 22-2223 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 214 pages. 5.83x0.45x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Athenaeum -- Polak & Van Gennep, Amsterdam, 1996
ISBN 10: 9025306373 ISBN 13: 9789025306373
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Text in Dutch and English (Crane's poems are in English and Dutch on facing pages; all other text in Dutch). Very good with edgeweart to Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Bookplate on front free endpaper. Poetry Annex ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Van Warven Produkties, 2023
ISBN 10: 949328879X ISBN 13: 9789493288799
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892641231 ISBN 13: 9780892641239
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 394.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Van Warven Produkties, 2023
ISBN 10: 9493288781 ISBN 13: 9789493288782
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892641231 ISBN 13: 9780892641239
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 394.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 101 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 142.
Zustand: , , goed exemplaar. Polakovi?ová, Eva (illustrator). 2024, hardcover, goed exemplaar.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Vrije Uitgevers, De, 2024
ISBN 10: 9083133699 ISBN 13: 9789083133690
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New. Polakovi?ová, Eva (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leiden, Centre of Non-Western Studies, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073782198 ISBN 13: 9789073782198
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Niederlande
1993, (4),161 pp., paperback, fine copy.
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Neu. Zhou Mengdie's poems are full of Buddhist allusions which have earned him the nickname poet-monk, but as Lloyd Haft shows in this in-depth study, Zhou?s remarkably cosmopolitan poems can be read equally well in the light of Freudian dream analysis, Husserl?s phenomenology, and the theory of the palindrome and related literary forms. Zhou?s true focus is not limited to ?Oriental? philosophy or ?Taiwanese? settings. It is on the very nature of consciousness. In Zhou?s poetry, traditional Chinese terms and images, rather than imposing cultural boundaries, are re-framed in a sophisticated modern context which brings out their significance for worldwide readers. All poems discussed (including many in full or extensive translation) are presented both in English and in the Chinese original. 108 Seiten, broschiert (studia formosiana; Vol. 3/Harrassowitz Verlag 2006). Früher EUR 38,00. Gewicht: 202 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Singel Uitgeverijen, 2008
ISBN 10: 9021434563 ISBN 13: 9789021434568
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Tübingen, Attempto Verlag, (2002)., 2002
ISBN 10: 3893083502 ISBN 13: 9783893083503
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Deutschland
101 Seiten. Kartoniert. - = Schriftenreihe Lyrik im Hölderlinturm. Gutes Exemplar. 3893083502 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Center for Chinese Studies The University of Michigan Ann Arbor 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
376 p 23 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Anbieter: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Niederlande
Zustand: , , goed exemplaar. 2011, paperback, goed exemplaar.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Chinese Studies, The Universi, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892641231 ISBN 13: 9780892641239
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Amsterdam, Amsterdam University Press 1996 geillustreerd, 1996
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
1e dr. - 389 pag. - Met bibliogr., index. - Gebrocheerd.