Hahn edward (89 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,03
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,44
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Merrill Co, New York 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, USALibris Hardback Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Gold cloth with brown and blue lettering and trim on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, cover shows light staining. Page edges somewhat tanned. Binding tight, pages lightly tanned but very clean, no markings. 184 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in card…board with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Phyllis I. Britcher (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,72
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xvi, 176 pages, a very good plus hardback (publisher's green cloth) [0123143500].
Verlag: Charles E. Merrill Books, Inc., New York 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards are scuffed and chipped, corner rippled. Notation on front, names on feb and fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Britcher, Phyllis I. (illustrator).

Scripture & the Mystery of the Mass (English and English Edition)
Scott Hahn; Edward P. Sri; Curtis Mitch; Thomas Nash; Tim Gray
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USAShakespeare Book House
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,33
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, NY and Chicago 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Focuses on approaching the education of healthy living from a positive perspective vs. a negative one. Illustrated, 438 pages. Book summary sheet is inexpertly affixed to front flyleaf. Book.
Verlag: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., New York, NY 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover edges and corners are worn. 440pp.

Scripture & the Mystery of the Mother of God
Scott Hahn; Curtis A. Martin; Curtis J. Mitch; Tim Gray; Edward P. Sri; Leon J. Suprenant; Kimberly Hahn; Sean Innerst; Jeff Cavins; Bishop James S. Sullivan (Foreword)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, USARiverRaisinBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. Second.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USABookMarx Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,43
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. Support Small Business by buying this book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 176 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.

Scripture andf the Mystery of the Mass
Hahn, Scott; Edward P. Sri; Curtis Mitch; Thomas Nash; Tim Gray; Sean Innerst; Stephen Pimentel; Michael Barber; Leon J. Suprenant; Curtis Martin; Jeff Cavins; Kimberly Hahn; Bishop Robert C. Morlino
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USABookScene
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,54
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 2006. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 203 pages. 0390.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover (with slipcase). Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Thus. Wear adn rubbing to clipcase extremities; minor soiling to books at spines. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. b/w Illustration & Fold Out Charts (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USABookMarx Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,91
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,09
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. xvi 176p green cloth firm, cover a little dull, text clean, name to endpaper, a clean copy Language: English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 384 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, NY 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 4 Volumes. Frederick L Hahn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,98
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. second printing edition. 216 pages. 8.40x5.20x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Charles E. Merrill Company, New York and Chicago 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USAResource Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. New York and Chicago: Charles E. Merrill Company , 1932. First published in 1929. A basic health sciences textbook for the middle grades. Black and white illustrated. Includes end-of-chapter questions and twelve tests at rear of book, plus an extensive index. Some unusual chapters include: Cages and Car…e for White Rats; Comfortable, Attractive Clothes; and Our Health Diaries. Information is nonetheless presented in a sensible and kid-friendly fashion, including a word on good posture, respiratory, digestive and skeletal systems, etc. Illustrated throughout in black and white. The book is in good condition with gently rubbed spine ends, very light overall surface rubbing mostly apparent due to its light background, sound text block, good hinges. Town of Norwalk stamp atop right corner front free endpaper, as well as a light and quick pen scribble on the same page, otherwise very clean contents with no other markings. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

critical quarterly Spring 1977 / Michael North "Symbolism and obscurity in 'Meditations in time of civil war'" / Stan Smith "The work of Edward Thomas" ? Claire Hahn "'Crow' and the Biblical creation narratives" / Alan Young "Twentieth century poetry" / Richard Francis "Emily Dickinson"
C B Cox (Editor) / Michael North "Symbolism and obscurity in 'Meditations in time of civil war'" / Stan Smith "The work of Edward Thomas" ? Claire Hahn "'Crow' and the Biblical creation narratives" / Alan Young "Twentieth century poetry" / Richard Francis "Emily Dickinson"
Verlag: Manchester University Press 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 87 pages. Michael North "Symbolism and obscurity in 'Meditations in time of civil war'" / Stan Smith "The work of Edward Thomas" ? Claire Hahn "'Crow' and the Biblical creation narratives" / Alan Young "Twentieth century poetry" / Richard Francis "Emily Dickinson" (U.P.).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,10
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, TN 2005
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. xcii, 345-499pp. Small ink spot on front wrapper, near fine. Essays by Robert Buffington, David Mason, Fred Chappell. Poetry by Jim Barnes, Morri Creech, George Keithley, David Mason, Edward Pols, Peter Robinson, Gladys Swan, Grace Schulman. Fiction by John Rob…inson. The State of Letters by X.J. Kennedy, Phyllis F. Dorset, Mike Pride, B.H. Fairchild. Arts and Letters by Sam Pickering, Robert Hahn, and David Middleton.
Verlag: Research Committee, Westmoreland 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,48
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.