Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0050025147.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh : Oliver and Boyd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0050025147 ISBN 13: 9780050025147
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine copy in illustrated boards, in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: [8], 119 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes: Illus. (some on title page) incl. end-papers. Contents: Introduction -- The why and wherefore of bone -- Bones in action -- Odd bones -- Bones and disease -- The uses of bone -- Bone culture -- Bones as media -- Bones in art. Subjects: Art; Bone implements; Art ; Popular Works; Osteology; Anatomy; Biology. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh : Oliver and Boyd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0050025147 ISBN 13: 9780050025147
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine copy in illustrated boards, in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: [8], 119 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes: Illus. (some on title page) incl. end-papers. Contents: Introduction -- The why and wherefore of bone -- Bones in action -- Odd bones -- Bones and disease -- The uses of bone -- Bone culture -- Bones as media -- Bones in art. Subjects: Art; Bone implements; Art ; Popular Works; Osteology; Anatomy; Biology. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of the Nigerian Field Society, Volume 39, No. 2, June 1974., 1974
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb6pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, 1972
ISBN 10: 0050025147 ISBN 13: 9780050025147
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back/Hard Cover. Zustand: Book Very Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket Very Good +. First Edition. 119 pages. Dustjacket has light wear to spine-ends & corners, very light wear to edges. Book has slight wear to spine-ends & corners, excellent b/w drawings. Text is very clean. Very nice condition.
Verlag: University of Toronto press.1973.first edition., 1973
Anbieter: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. cloth.square 4to.plates and illustraions.119 pages.very good copy in very good DUST JaCKEt.scarce.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, Edinborough, 1972
ISBN 10: 0050025147 ISBN 13: 9780050025147
Anbieter: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. An exploration in art and science, and specifically concentrating on bones. Both book and jacket of this first edition are in very good to fine condition.
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh, 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
119 pp, large octavo, illustrated end-papers, b&w illustrations, very good copy in like, pictorial d/j.