Hamshere cyril (12 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1976

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 5,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. ht1976 7¼"x9½"; pages 1-70; Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to red

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvard University Press 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,91

    EUR 2,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In green cloth. No jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvard University Press 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 19,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambiage, MA 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, USADBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,25

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Very Good (+). First Edition. 240pp/illus/maps. Hamshere's well-written history spans four centuries from the intrusion of a British captain into the harbor at Santo Domingo in January 1528 to the twentieth century. Light edgewear to dj. Text clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1972 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. hbk 240pp illustr in b/w very good in dj in protective sleeve very good unmarked tight text.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge: Harvard Univ. Press 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, USAAuldfarran Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1972 1st ed. 240pp. illus. green cloth sm 4to: Fine in a near Very Good dj in Brodart poly cover. Included in this history are 48 black & white illustrations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Weidenfeld And Nicolson, London 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 39,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy - 1St Edition - No Signatures, Inscriptions Or Notations Discovered. Illustrated. Green Cloth Hard Cover With Gold Gitl Titles On Spine - Faint Cocking Of Spine From Reading And Some Faint Edge Wear. Unclipped Jacket With Slight Small

  • Verlag: History Today, London 1971

    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 8 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17.5 x 24 cms. Category: History Today; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 yea

  • Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1972

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: anglimm books, Truro, , Vereinigtes Königreichanglimm books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 37,37 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Now in tight clearcover book protector wrapper guard. Jacket rubbed at head, otherwise as described, Binding and interior clean and tight, without inscriptions, foxing etc. 240pp. Binding Green Cloth on Boards.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harvard University Press 1972

    0674082354 / 9780674082359

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 88,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,96

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. In green cloth binding with gilt title on the spine, without dustjacket, minor shelfwear to bookcovers and its extremities, otherwise fine.

  • Verlag: Harvard University Press 1972

    2100001833060

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpanienAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,00

    EUR 60,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    tapa dura. Zustand: 2ª Mano - Bueno. 2ª Mano. Harvard University Press. 1972. Idioma Inglés. Libro.