Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Vintage Collection, 2009
ISBN 10: 0373837453 ISBN 13: 9780373837458
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0373837453 ISBN 13: 9780373837458
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Vintage Collection, USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0373837453 ISBN 13: 9780373837458
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Kiss Your Elbow.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Vintage Collection, United States, 2009
ISBN 10: 0373837453 ISBN 13: 9780373837458
Anbieter: Open Vault Books, Mesa, AZ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Harlequin, 2009, Reprint Edition, assumed first printing; no printing line in book. Originally published by David McKay in 1948. Also published as Terror in Times Square. Part of the Harlequin 60th Anniversary Vintage Collection. Original Harlequin edition was issued in 1954 as #27 in the series; note that this edition retains the series number "27" on the front cover. Condition: Very Good +. The spine is square with slight rubbing on the heel, else is unmarked. The front cover shows a corner pinch, else is clean. The back cover shows a corner pinch, else is clean. The pages are white and unmarked. The red-tinted page edges are clean. The book is tightly bound and unread. This book will be placed in a new archival bag and shipped after receipt of payment in a padded mailer or a new box with a USPS tracking number.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First printing of the edition. Facsimile of the Harlequin #27 edition from 1948. Fine, as new condition.
Verlag: David McKay, Philadelphia, PA, 1948
Anbieter: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. An actor stumble on a dead body and plays detective in this backstage mystery. Bumped and lightly rubbed with a touch of wear at the corners and spine ends. A few small drip marks to the upper edge of the text block, binding square and solid. The lower corner of page 55 is torn off, not affecting the text. Jacket rubbed with chips and tears, a couple of drip marks, internal tape repair, in Brodart.
Verlag: Crazy 8 Press, 2021
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Pyramid Books., USA., 1950
ISBN 10: 051503777X ISBN 13: 9780515037777
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 159 pages. Complete & Unabridged. "They tried to cook Tim in the steam room, They tried to beat him to death. They kept trying until he nabbed the killer!" >>> Cover creasing; pencil indents/ writing to covers. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: David McKay, Philadelphia, PA, 1948
Anbieter: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Mary Pritchett-Barbara Brandt and Carlota Frahm, Literary Agent - stamp and label on front flyleaf and an old price is marked there. Corners and ends of spine bumped and shelf worn, spine has lean. Dust jacket has shelf wear, bumping at corners and spine, large chip at top of spine with other various sized tears.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781841271187.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781841271187.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, 1933
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pages tanned (page edges and endpapers more so) with some sporadic foxing, else internally in reasonably good condition, gift inscription on front endpaper, binding still firm; cover in poor condition, very worn, marked, grubby and foxed, backstrip very worn and darkened.
Verlag: Pyramid
Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, USA
1st Paperback #20 CONDITION: fair+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Mills & Boon, Chatswood, 2009
ISBN 10: 0373837453 ISBN 13: 9780373837458
Anbieter: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Front cover blurb: "Murder in Grease Paint". A Harlequin Book. Originally published in 1948. Part of the Harlequin 60th Anniversary Vintage Collection. Classic vintage cover artwork. Copyright page ISBN: 9780373837458. Rear cover ISBN: 9780733596735. Mass market paperback. Printed in Australia. Very slight handling wear, one page creased, otherwise a very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 250pp. SB-84.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Mills & Boon, Chatswood, 2009
ISBN 10: 0373837453 ISBN 13: 9780373837458
Anbieter: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Front cover blurb: "Murder in Grease Paint". A Harlequin Book. Originally published in 1948. Part of the Harlequin 60th Anniversary Vintage Collection. Classic vintage cover artwork. Copyright page ISBN: 9780373837458. Rear cover ISBN: 9780733596735. Mass market paperback. Printed in Australia. Very slight handling wear with crease to rear cover, otherwise a very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 250pp. SB-92.
Verlag: Almat Publishing Corporation, New York, 1950
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Small octavo, pictorial wrappers. First paperback edition. Pyramid #20. Published earlier in hardcover as KISS YOUR ELBOW. Reading crease to spine, touch of rubbing, a near fine copy. (#128091).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Ronald, Oxford, 1950
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 20,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Jean Cocteau frontis (illustrator). 1st Edition. 88 pp frontispiece, blue cloth gilt title to spine, decorative endpapers. SIGNED and dedicated by author to Robert Hargreaves 1957. Top and bottom margins of covers and spine sunned, corners a little softened, pages clean adn firmly held, dust wrapper tanned and much worn and torn with little loss. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Pyramid, 1950
Anbieter: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperbacks. Zustand: Fine. 1st. number 20. Book.
Verlag: London And Glasgow, Collin Clear Type Press, Not Dated
Anbieter: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Decorative blue cloth boards, 12.00 x 9.50 inches approx. , no dust jacket, gitl lettering and small plane to front board plus a gilt insignia 'Norfolk House, ' some of the gilt is faded but the decoration is recognisable, minor background soiling from age and use, corners bumped, generally clean and tight, front endpaper has a written dedication dated 1938 it is for ' Norfolk House School, J M Whitehead Junior School Xmas 1938 with a signature below, ' contents clean without inscriptions or marks, coloured frontispiece, full lists of articles, constributors and illustrations, frontispiece in colour 'Flying at 407 m. P. H. ' not paginated, opens with The Wonder of Flight by C Grahame White, followed by The Story sf the Schneider Trophy Race by R S Lyons, Contains 7 full colour plates, black and white photographic illustrations and wood cuts. A compilation of fictional stories with educational information all involved with the world of aviation. Examples include The Schneider Trophy Race by R S Lyons; Croydon, Airport of London by R T Norton. ; The Rocket Aeroplane by Stanley Freeman; When Aeroplanes are as Common as Cars by Sir Alan Cobbam. Etc. A superb book for aviation enthusiasts of all ages.
Verlag: Collins' Clear-Type Press, London, Glasgow, 1935
Anbieter: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, USA
Erstausgabe
Blue Cloth. Zustand: Light edge and Corner Wear. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Chipped Dust Jacket. First Edition. Front cover and spine lettered in gilt with vignettes. Top and bottom of spine slightly discolored, no fraying. Dust jacket has several chips, top and bottom of spine and top of rear panel, price-clipped. Gift inscription dated 1937 at top of front free endpaper. Half-title and title-page show light foxing as does final page of text. Seven full-page color illustrations including the frontispiece, , an additonal seven in half-tone. Numerous text drawings. A very clean copy throughout with the rather scarce dust jacket. Unpaginated. Size: Quarto.
Verlag: Pyramid Books 20, 1950
Anbieter: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pyramid Books 20 First thus. Originally published as Kiss Your Elbow. Lower corner front cover creased; small spot of color lifted right under her nose; white back cover shows some soiling; back corners bumped, lower one creased. Interior clean and light.
Verlag: Collin' Clear-Type Press, London
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair used condition, heavy age discolouration marks to spine & covers, light wear & marks, one illustration has been coloured in by owner.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Almat Publishing Corporation, New York, 1950
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. First Edition. Pyramid Books 20. First paperback publication. Originally published as Kiss Your Elbow. Light fading along the spine on back cover, mild wear. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 351 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Harlequin Sydney 2009, 2009
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
1st eds. thus softbacks with stiff wrappers As New small octavo 298, 248, 186, 185, 248, 250pp., Dangerous dames, exotic romps, & cold blooded murder- 1950s style. 6 classic titles originally published between 1948 & 1953 in facsimile each with superb original cover art. In original decorated card slip-case as issued.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 322 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.