Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2013
ISBN 10: 0071628428 ISBN 13: 9780071628426
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UEA Publishing Project, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. "Crime fiction is an extraordinary genre. It's one that doesn't know its place, and never really has. There is a reason why crime fiction is still so loved, and why the writers featured in the following pages are telling the stories we want to hear. The human appetite for the grisly is an entirely natural one. Blood, cruelty and deception lie behind the oldest stories we've been told. There's nothing beats a stunning good murder, after all." - William Shaw "Crime writing is a broad church. Far from being just about cops and robbers, violence, action and entertainment, at its best it holds a mirror up to our world, urging us to examine the line between right and wrong, and what leads people to cross it. The best crime fiction leans into the darkest and the noblest parts of humanity, and can take us into all areas of society - from inner city council estate to remote Greek island, from outwardly innocent English suburbia to raw, Australian outback. You'll find all of that in here, and more." - Julia Crouch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UEA Publishing Project, Norwich, 2020
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "Crime fiction is an extraordinary genre. It's one that doesn't know its place, and never really has. There is a reason why crime fiction is still so loved, and why the writers featured in the following pages are telling the stories we want to hear. The human appetite for the grisly is an entirely natural one. Blood, cruelty and deception lie behind the oldest stories we've been told. There's nothing beats a stunning good murder, after all." - William Shaw "Crime writing is a broad church. Far from being just about cops and robbers, violence, action and entertainment, at its best it holds a mirror up to our world, urging us to examine the line between right and wrong, and what leads people to cross it. The best crime fiction leans into the darkest and the noblest parts of humanity, and can take us into all areas of society - from inner city council estate to remote Greek island, from outwardly innocent English suburbia to raw, Australian outback. You'll find all of that in here, and more." - Julia Crouch The latest volume of creative writing from the crime fiction strand of UEA's world-renowned Creative Writing MA, from the 2019/2020 student cohort. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill / Medical (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0071628428 ISBN 13: 9780071628426
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brock & Company, Carlisle, MA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976072106 ISBN 13: 9780976072102
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Catalog of new additions to an art dealer's collection; blue covers with silver gilt writing, very minor smudging. Small pen mark on title page. Paper wrappers. 22 color plates of American artist's paintings, in various styles and with various subjects. Half-page of text on each artist and work. Short introduction on the collection. 48 pages. Tight, clean copy. Record # 808519.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 15,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brock & Co., 2004
Anbieter: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 48 pages. Softcover in new condition with some very light shelf wear to cover. Inside clean and binding tight.
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 188.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egg Box Publishing 2020-08-19, 2020
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: McGraw Hill / Medical
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Brock & Co., 2005
Anbieter: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 48 pages. Softcover in pristine condition with some very light shelf wear to cover. Inside clean and binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 188.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 188.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2013
ISBN 10: 0071628428 ISBN 13: 9780071628426
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2013
ISBN 10: 0071628428 ISBN 13: 9780071628426
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UEA Publishing Project, Norwich, 2020
ISBN 10: 191386104X ISBN 13: 9781913861049
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "Crime fiction is an extraordinary genre. It's one that doesn't know its place, and never really has. There is a reason why crime fiction is still so loved, and why the writers featured in the following pages are telling the stories we want to hear. The human appetite for the grisly is an entirely natural one. Blood, cruelty and deception lie behind the oldest stories we've been told. There's nothing beats a stunning good murder, after all." - William Shaw "Crime writing is a broad church. Far from being just about cops and robbers, violence, action and entertainment, at its best it holds a mirror up to our world, urging us to examine the line between right and wrong, and what leads people to cross it. The best crime fiction leans into the darkest and the noblest parts of humanity, and can take us into all areas of society - from inner city council estate to remote Greek island, from outwardly innocent English suburbia to raw, Australian outback. You'll find all of that in here, and more." - Julia Crouch The latest volume of creative writing from the crime fiction strand of UEA's world-renowned Creative Writing MA, from the 2019/2020 student cohort. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,23
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 400.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 400.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,72
Anzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.