Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear. Corners and edges slightly bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,90
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. As the author of The Condition of the Working Class in England and, along with Karl Marx, The Communist Manifesto, Friedrich Engels is a seminal 19th-century figure; the co-founder of Marxism, he left an indelible impression as a philosopher, political theorist, economist, historian and revolutionary socialist. The Life, Work and Legacy of Friedrich Engels is nevertheless the first book to comprehensively explore Engels' contributions in all of these spheres.The book sees 13 experts from a range of scholarly backgrounds examine Engels and his writing in relation to topics including the United States and the future of capitalism, European social democracy and the nature of the political economy, with technology, capital, and labor acting as fundamental cross-cutting themes throughout. The volume analyses the intriguing relationship between Engels and Karl Marx, the towering historical figure whose long shadow has obscured the achievements of Engels for so long, and reassesses Engels' significance in this context. There are 66 images to be found throughout the text, 30 of these in colour, as well as a conclusion which successfully views Engels in the context of the age.As a journalist, author and communist figurehead, Engels dealt succinctly - and with strong opinions - with the core questions of the developments changing the globe in the 19th century and The Life, Work and Legacy of Friedrich Engels finally shines a light on this in a compelling call for revisionism.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. As the author of The Condition of the Working Class in England and, along with Karl Marx, The Communist Manifesto, Friedrich Engels is a seminal 19th-century figure; the co-founder of Marxism, he left an indelible impression as a philosopher, political theorist, economist, historian and revolutionary socialist. The Life, Work and Legacy of Friedrich Engels is nevertheless the first book to comprehensively explore Engels contributions in all of these spheres.The book sees 13 experts from a range of scholarly backgrounds examine Engels and his writing in relation to topics including the United States and the future of capitalism, European social democracy and the nature of the political economy, with technology, capital, and labor acting as fundamental cross-cutting themes throughout. The volume analyses the intriguing relationship between Engels and Karl Marx, the towering historical figure whose long shadow has obscured the achievements of Engels for so long, and reassesses Engels significance in this context. There are 66 images to be found throughout the text, 30 of these in colour, as well as a conclusion which successfully views Engels in the context of the age.As a journalist, author and communist figurehead, Engels dealt succinctly and with strong opinions with the core questions of the developments changing the globe in the 19th century and The Life, Work and Legacy of Friedrich Engels finally shines a light on this in a compelling call for revisionism. An unparalleled examination of the life's work of Friedrich Engels, one of the most influential theoretical thinkers of the 19th century. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,61
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1/12/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Life, Work and Legacy of Friedrich Engels: Emerging from Marx's Shadow. Book.
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Jeder Volks- und Betriebswirt muss die mikroökonomische Denkweise beherrschen. Denn sie ist die Grundlage vieler ökonomischer Entscheidungen. Aus dem wirtschaftswissenschaftlichen Bachelorstudium ist die "Mikro" folglich auch nicht wegzudenken. Dieses Buch vermittelt Studierenden das nötige Basiswissen. Kapitelweise Zusammenfassungen und Aufgaben vertiefen das Verständnis. Glossar und Klausuren am Ende des Buches sorgen für maximalen Lernerfolg.
EUR 36,15
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XIV, 235 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The European Heritage in Economics and the Social Sciences. Volume 23. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
vi, 191 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2023-01-12, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,46
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350272671 ISBN 13: 9781350272675
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,06
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: UVK Verlagsgesellschaft, Konstanz,, 2016
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
283 Seiten Zustand: wirkt ungelesen, keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Hardcover, Lesebändchen, ohne Schutzumschlag.