Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1939
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. Seiten 121 - 144; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; der Vorbesitzer hat jedoch mit dem Werk gearbeitet - im Text befinden sich verschiedene handschriftliche Anstreichungen/Notizen; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Weilheim Stöppel (), 1984
Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Deutschland
252 SS. mit Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. Neuwertiges, noch original foliertes Exemplar. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Verlag: Weilheim Weilheimer Druckerei, 1950
Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Deutschland
327 S., 4 Bl. mit einigen Abb. auf Tafeln. Gr.-8°. OLn. mit OU. Fortsetzung des heimatgeschichtlichen Büchleins "Alt Weilheim" vom selben Verfasser. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stöppel Verlag, Weilheim,, 1984
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
256 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, lichtrandig/fleckig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 446 Hardcover, kartoniert, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Weilheim: Weilheimer Tagblatt ca. 1935., 1935
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 281 Seiten, Frakturschrift, mit Illustrationen, Zustand: gut. Buch mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt gebräunt, aber sauber. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, minimal fleckig. Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, aber sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Bindung, Buchrücken und Gelenke intakt. 511 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 355 20 cm, Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe ohne Schutzumschlag.
Verlag: Weilheim: Weilheimer Tagblatt ca. 1935., 1935
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Deutschland
Signiert
Zustand: Gut. 281 Seiten, Frakturschrift, mit Illustrationen, Zustand: gut. Buch mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt gebräunt, aber sauber. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, leicht fleckig. Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, aber sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Bindung, Buchrücken und Gelenke intakt. Persönliche Widmung des Autors im Vorsatz. 512 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 355 20 cm, Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe ohne Schutzumschlag.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. In this book, the author presents a detailed overview of the ancient Greek geographer Strabo's understanding of climate and the factors that determine it. The author examines Strabo's writings to identify his views on topics such as temperature, humidity, wind patterns, and how these elements interact to shape the climate of a region. The book also explores Strabo's thoughts on the impact of climate on human populations and his groundbreaking ideas on the role of elevation and proximity to water sources in modifying local climates. Through a comprehensive analysis of Strabo's work, the author demonstrates the depth and sophistication of the ancient Greek understanding of climate and its importance in shaping human history and culture. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Weilheim,, 1950
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
327 Seiten+Anhang Zustand: Das vordere Gelenk ist locker, beschädigt, eine Widmung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Weilheim, Weilheimer Druckerei, 1950
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Originalleinen. 22cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. Erstausgabe. 327 Seiten. Mit 1 Frontispiz (Stich von Wening "Stadt Weilheim"). Im Anhang mehrere Tafelseiten: Die alten Stadttore. SEHR schönes Exemplar der Stadtgeschichte. - U.a.: Das Weilheimer Stadtwappen. Die Weilheimer Jahrmärkte. Die Weilheimer Bierbrauer. Das Weilheimer Hofbräuhaus. Weilheimer Wallfahrten. Theaterleben. Bürgerwehr. Die Seidenzucht im alten Weilheim. Der Weilheimer Nikolo. Das Weilheimer Gögerl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Weilheim, Weilheimer Tagblatt 0hne Jahr.
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Originalleinen. 19cm. Zustand: Gut. Erstausgabe. 281 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen dokumentarischen Abbildungen. Nur der Einband ( der hintere Deckel am unteren Rand) teils etwas STÄRKER fleckig. Sonst gutes Exemplar der Stadtgeschichte. - U.a.: Die Weilheimer Bürgerwehr. Der Weilheimer Turmwächter. Anno 1810 in Weilheim. Die Weilheimer Grammelhütte. Fastnachtsfreuden. Das Neujahranblasen. Die Weilheimer Presse im 19. Jahrhundert. Der Weilheimer Liederkranz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Weilheim, Weilheimer Druckerei, 1950
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Originalleinen. 22cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. Erstausgabe. 327 Seiten. Mit 1 Frontispiz (Stich von Wening "Stadt Weilheim"). Im Anhang mehrere Tafelseiten: Die alten Stadttore. SEHR schönes Exemplar der Stadtgeschichte. - U.a.: Das Weilheimer Stadtwappen. Die Weilheimer Jahrmärkte. Die Weilheimer Bierbrauer. Das Weilheimer Hofbräuhaus. Weilheimer Wallfahrten. Theaterleben. Bürgerwehr. Die Seidenzucht im alten Weilheim. Der Weilheimer Nikolo. Das Weilheimer Gögerl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Weilheim, Weilheimer Tagblatt 0hne Jahr.
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Originalleinen. 19cm. Zustand: Gut. Erstausgabe. 281 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen dokumentarischen Abbildungen. Nur der Einband teils etwasSTÄRKER fleckig. Sonst gutes Exemplar der Stadtgeschichte. - U.a.: Die Weilheimer Bürgerwehr. Der Weilheimer Turmwächter. Anno 1810 in Weilheim. Die Weilheimer Grammelhütte. Fastnachtsfreuden. Das Neujahranblasen. Die Weilheimer Presse im 19. Jahrhundert. Der Weilheimer Liederkranz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erschienen in Weilheim Oby. bei: Weilheimer Druck und Verlag GmbH im Jahre 1950., 1950
Anbieter: Galerie Antiquariat Schlegl, Weiden i. d. OPf., Deutschland
Erstausgabe Signiert
Insgesamt 327 Seiten+ 7 ungezählte Seiten, Faksimile und Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Inhalt: Vom Verfasser gewidmete und handschriftlich signierte Erstausgabe des Weilheimers Heimatbuches. Aus den frühesten Jahrhunderten und aus dem 17. Jahrhundert; aus dem 18. Jahrhundert und aus dem19. Jahrhundert. Zustand: Einband leicht berieben, Rückenbeschriftung verblasst. Innen: Buchschnitt leicht angestaubt, letzte Seiten teilweise etwas gebräunt, sonst sauber und recht ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 8°(Oktav- Format bis 22,5 cm.) Rotbrauner Original- Ganzleinen- Einband, mit goldgeprägter Rücken und Vorderdeckelbeschriftung. Erstausgabe, handschriftlich signiert und mit einer Widmung: >Seinem Jugendfreund Karl Grieser zum 80-ten gewidmet vom Verfasser Dr. Hans Rid. 4.VI.58<.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. 252 S., Ill., graph. Darst., Karten, Zustand: Neuwertig, noch eingefolt.Textauswahl und Zusammenstellung Christian Buck , ALT-WEILHEIM und AUS WEILHEIMS VERGANGENHEIT von Dr. Hans Rid, dem Weilheimer Stadtarchivar, waren Jahrzehnte hindurch die beliebten Quellen für alle, die etwas von der Weilheimer Geschichte lesen wollten. ALT-WEILHEIM und AUS WEILHEIMS VERGANGENHEIT waren jahrzehntelang vergriffen. Rids GESCHICHTE DER STADT WEILHEIM ist nie veröffentlicht worden. Christian Buck hat aus diesen drei Werken Stücke ausgewählt. Sie erscheinen in diesem Buch unter dem alten Titel AUS WEILHEIMS VERGANGENHEIT 12621A ISBN 3924012083 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 541 Pp. 21 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband,
Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten mit vereinzelten Abbildungen, farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband - guter Zustand - 1984. HK 6315 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Verlag: Weilheimer Tagblatt, Weilheim, 1935
Anbieter: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, Deutschland
Weilheim - Rid, Hans. Alt-Weilheim. Kulturbilder aus vergangenen Tagen. Weilheim. o.J., ca. 1935. 280, [1] S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Kl.-8°. Original-Leinwand mit illustriertem Original-Schutzumschlag. nur dieser mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sammlung der im Weilheimer Sonntagsblatt erschienenen Artikel. Das gute Exemplar papierbedingt an den Rändern leicht gebräunt, Titel gestempelt.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 77 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 77.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 78. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1903 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 78.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1903 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 76.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,19
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 74.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 86 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 86 Language: German.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1903 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 80.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 80.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 78, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 78 78.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 84, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 84 84.