Hans smit (82 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Partnering with Majesty: Rehearsing God's wonders flowing from a call of intercession
Coetzee, Leon; Vosloo, Collette; Strydom, Crystal; Roux, Louis; Smit, Rina; De Meillon, Francois And Linda; Durieux, Hans; McNair, Lisa And Shannon; Mizua, Fidele; Versfeld, Helen
- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Elements of Civil Procedure Cases and Materials
Maurice Rosenberg, Jack B. Weinstein, Hans Smit, Harold L. Korn
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Foundation Press, Mineola, NY 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,27
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Good hardcover copy with no dustjacket, third edition, University Casebook Series, lxii +1292 pp. *Highlighting and notes throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

International Law Documents: Cases and Materials (American Casebook)
Oscar Schachter,Richard Crawford Pugh,Hans Smit,Louis; Pugh Oscar; Smit Hans Henkin
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,71
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Basic Documents Supplement to International Law: Cases and Materials
Damrosch, Lori; Henkin, Louis; Pugh, Richard Crawford; Schachter, Oscar; Smit, Hans
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, USAFergies Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,09
EUR 7,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Inside Like New.

Controlling the Development and Spread of Military Technology : Lessons from the Past and Challenges for the 1990s
Hans Gunther Brauch, Henny J Van Der Graaf, John Grin, Wim A Smit
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear, but ex-library, with library stamps and labels.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,69
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Basic Documents Supplement to International Law: Cases and Materials, Fourth Edition - American Casebook Series This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains un…damaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,86
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,69
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Weitere BilderElements OF Civil Procedure Cases AND Materials
Maurice Rosenberg, Jack B. Weinstein, Hans Smit, Harold L. Korn
Verlag: THE FOUNDATION PRESS, Mineola, New York 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USAAspen Book Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Third Edition. The book is in good condition with firm binding and no significant damage. The cover shows minimal wear, and the pages are clean and free of inscriptions or signatures. There is no dust jacket present, but the hardcover is intact and well-preserved.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,92
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Biografie van de Nederlandse zanger, acteur en musicalster (1947).
Verlag: New York: Columbia University School of Law & Parker School of Foreign & Comparative Law 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USAArnold M. Herr
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small octavo in blue cloth binding; no dust jacket as issued. B&W photos. A collection of remembrances by colleagues, students and acquaintances. Errata sheet laid in. In fine condition. 135 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, USASustainableBooks.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 40,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,99
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Noëlle Smit (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,28
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 48,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. 3rd edition. Owner's name on front endpage. Highlighting inside. (International Law) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Basic Documents Supplement to International Law: Cases and Materials
Damrosch, Lori; Henkin, Louis; Pugh, Richard Crawford; Schachter, Oscar; Smit, Hans
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, IrlandPigeonhouse Books, Dublin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,36
EUR 27,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,78
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Some foxing. Hinge cracked. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,06
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,18
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Amsterdam 1981. 30 Seiten. Abbildungen. Sprache: niederländisch. Format ca. (18 x 15) cm. Handschriftliche Widmung von Jos Houweling an den Künstler Jürgen O. Olbrich. 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,80
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Verlag: De Tijdstroom, Lochem
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NiederlandeErwin Antiquariaat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cardboard / karton - hardcover. Zustand: good / goed. 1ste / 1st. (1946) Goede staat / gebruikssporen / schaafplekjes - hoeken gebutst - waterkring bovenzijde boeksnede. 162 pagina's. Illustraties door Anneke Polderman, en de kaft door Hans Borrebach. Size: A5 formaat. Polderman, Anneke + Borrebach, Hans (illustrator).
Verlag: Utrecht, 1937 1937
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Utrecht, 1937. Omslag. LXVIII,343 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Verlag: Den Haag, Instituut Nederlandse Geschiedenis. 2006 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 244pp., 13 contributionswith illustrations, notes & references, general bibliography. CONTENTS: The editing of Dutch-language sources for Asian history in the Netherlands. De Indonesische kwestie tussen persbericht en egotrip. Koloniaal beleid en Indische same…nleving tot 1942. Het Indische desensiedebat in de jaren dertig. Pers en breidel in Nederlands-Indië. Bartsen in het blanke front: de Vaderlandsche Club en het Indo-Europeesch Verbond. From coordination to confrontation: The Netherlands and the United States of America in the period between the two ' Police Actions' in Indonesia. De Vrijheid vanuit Ambons perspectief. Dekolonisatie in twintig delen: een persoonlijke impressie. De resident en de minister of waarom westelijk Nieuw-Guinea in 1949 bij Nederland bleef. Biografie Henri Carel Zentgraaff. Biografie Johannes Henricus Ritman. Biografie Arnold Dirk Adriaan de Kat Angelino. - as new.

Choosing Vincent: From family collection to Van Gogh Museum
Smit, Lisa; Rosa De Carvalho, Fleur Roos; Luijten, Hans; Vriend, Anita; Zwikker, Roelie
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,79
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 1st edition softback copy, as-new condition. Published by Van Gogh Museum. Large softback book. Colour and b&w illustrations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,54
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,61
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 486 Reprint of the Original 1st Edition.