Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467902306 ISBN 13: 9781467902304
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1971
ISBN 10: 0837146879 ISBN 13: 9780837146874
Anbieter: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth with silver spine titles. 1st Printing thus, 1971. Light wear, bumped top, back corner else Very Good. Tight, square binding. Clean, unmarked pages. A very nice reading copy in Good or better condition.
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 282 pages.
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 282 pages.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: King's Crown Press, New York, 1953
ISBN 10: 0231099371 ISBN 13: 9780231099370
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 9th printing. Assisted by Marie Hnykova. Columbia Slavic Studies series. 338 pages, Czech-English/English-Czech vocabularies, index. Light bump to the upper rear corner, text clean.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy.
Verlag: Slavic Review, 1966
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 25, No 3, pp. 443-457, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0231099371 ISBN 13: 9780231099370
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. English and Czech edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0231099371 ISBN 13: 9780231099370
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0231099371 ISBN 13: 9780231099370
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0231099371 ISBN 13: 9780231099370
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlefield, Adams & Co., Paterson, NJ, 1959
Anbieter: Kevin's Books & Such, Rock Hill, SC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book is in GOOD CONDITION with some shelf wear to the cover and pages. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. No highlights, notes and/or underlining. We ship daily!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0231099371 ISBN 13: 9780231099370
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sealed in plastic.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467902306 ISBN 13: 9781467902304
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467902306 ISBN 13: 9781467902304
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1957
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, light age tone.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York & London, 1962
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. DJ has a very small stain to the rear upper edge, a crease to the front upper outer corner, and a couple very small edge tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467902306 ISBN 13: 9781467902304
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Blaisdell Pub. Co., Waltham, MA, 1964
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1964), 563pp, red cloth, corners bumped, some soiling to cover, no dj, some margin notations.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1952
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Modern Czech Grammar William E. Harkins. Assisted by Marie Hynková Columbia University Press Bright pristine sharp book unmarked 338 pages. Language Studies and Practice Languages and Linguistics.
Verlag: King's Crown Press / Columbia University, New York, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Cloth modestly soiled, spine tanned, still very good. Possibly inscribed by the author on the front fly: "September 21, 1951, To Walter, With Sincere thanks for his most generous help., Bill.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philosophical Library, 1956
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Blue boards, lighter blue lettering on front and spine, 439 lightly browned pages: Absesimov to Zashchenko. DJ front has green background, spine blue, white back very slightly browned, nicks, tears and slight wear to most edges. Fair DJ/Near Fine book.
Verlag: Philosophical Library [1956], New York, 1956
Anbieter: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Orange cloth cover with black lettering on front and spine is clean and unworn. Binding sound. Pages clean and unmarked. The endpapers have very light toning. Lacking DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 439 pages.
Anbieter: Picky Books, Akron, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The book is in very nice shape with a strong binding and only minor shelfwear. There are scholarly margin notes in light pencil however, mostly of the "line next to the paragraph" school with an occasional "awk" and some underlining. Internal markings are always unwelcome, but these are less obtrusive and more thoughtful than the vast majority.
Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York, 1956
Anbieter: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE BOOK IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET WITH $10.00 PRICE, GOOD COLOR, LIGHT EDGE WEAR, CHIPPING AND RUBBING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Michigan/Michigan Slavic, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0930042514 ISBN 13: 9780930042516
Anbieter: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press (King's Crown Press), New York and London, 1953
Anbieter: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. *Pleasant, sound, square, and worn* The literature is in Czech; the commentary is in English. Octavo, 226 pp, no dustcover (as issued?) Some tidy pencil notations inside. (2nd Printing 1966.).