Harold e whipple editor (30 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: The New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USAStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good-plus, ex-library paperback with residue of removed card pocket on reverse of final leaf, library's rubber stamps on title page, slight sunning to wraps along spine, light wear to wraps at head and foot of spine, and nick to fore-edge of wraps and all pages in text block; text is unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USAThe Wild Muse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, As Issued. 1st. Trade soft cover. Published NY: New York Academy of Sciences, 1965. 8vo., 365 pp., illus. Previous owner's name stamp on covers, edges and t.p. Several pages have asterisk or line mark in margin, otherwise clean, unmarked. Very good min…us.
Symposium on the Nerve Growth Factor. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 118, Article 3
Rita Levi-Montalcini, Isaac Shenkein, Elmer D. Bueker, Stanley M. Crain, Helena Benitez, Albert E. Vatter; Harold E. Whipple, editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, October 9, 1964. Pages 147-232. illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, very good.
Myasthenia Gravis. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 135, Article 1
Harold E. Whipple, Conference Chairman; Harold E. Whipple, Editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, January 26, 1966. Pages 1-680. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, Very Good.
Respiratory Failure. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 121, Article 3
Gabriel G. Nahas and David V. Bates, Conference Cochairmen; Harold E. Whipple, Editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, March 24, 1965. Pages 651-958. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Slightly rippled, text clean, tight, Very Good.
Recent Advances in Odor: Theory, Measurement, and Control. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 116, Article 2
Harold E. Whipple, Editor; Richard L. Kuehner, Consulting Editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, July 30, 1964. Pages 357-746. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Lightly rippled, clean, tight, Very Good.
The Laser. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 122, Article 2
Harold E. Whipple, Editor; Leon Goldman and Joseph Weber, Conference Cochairmen
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, May 28, 1965. Pages 571-834. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, Very Good.
Some Aspects of Metabolic Diseases in Man and Animals. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 104, Article 2
Harold E. Whipple, Editor; William D. Malherbe, Consulting Editor; Stanley Silverzweig, Managing Editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, March 5, 1963. Pages 465-818. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Lightly toned, clean, tight, Very Good.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, August 27, 1964. Pages 747-1084. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Corners bumped, text clean, tight, Very Good.
New Issues in Infant Development. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 118, Article 21
B. M. Caldwell, R. L. Fantz, N. H. Greenberg, L. J. Stone, P. H. Wolff; Harold E. Whipple, editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, May 25, 1965. Pages 783-866.illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
Physical Factors and Modification of Radiation Injury. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 114, Article 1
L. D. Hamilton, Consulting Editor; Harold E. Whipple, Editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, March 31, 1964. Pages 1-716. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Lightly toned, corners bumped, text clean, tight, Very Good.
Forms of Water in Biologic Systems. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 125, Article 2
Harold E. Whipple, Editor; Joseph F. Saunders and John E. Flynn, Conference Cochairmen
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, October 13, 1965. Pages 249-772. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, Very Good.
Research in Demyelinating Diseases. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 122, Article 1
Harold E. Whipple, editor; Labe C. Scheinberg, Marian W. Kies, Ellsworth C. Alvord, Jr., Conference Cochairmen
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, March 31, 1965. Pages 1-570. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Cover edge nick, text clean, tight, VG.
The Interprofessional Treatment of the Disturbed and Delinquent Adolescent. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 105, Article 6
Alfred B. Amler, Jerome M. Goldsmith, Samuel Rosmarin, Grace M. Abbate; Harold E. Whipple, editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, August 28, 1963. Pages 383-420. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, November 30, 1964. Parts I and II. 866 pages. 9 x 6", paperback. Lightly rippled, clean, tight, Very Good.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, June 24, 1963. Pages 411-948. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Toned, cover bit soiled, text clean, tight, Very Good.
Comparative Cardiology. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 127, Article 1
Harold E. Whipple, Editor; Hans H. Hecht, David K. Detweiler, Conference Cochairmen
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, September 8, 1965. Pages1-875. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, Very Good.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1964. 368 pages. Beige paper covers show age toning, creasing, rubbing and light edgewear. Sticker to bottom of spine. Spine creased but sturdy. Binding sound. Title page corner clipped. Sticker on inside of front cover. Interior lightly age toned, but clean.
Autoimmunity--Experimental and Clinical Aspects, Parts I and II. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 124
William Dameshek, Ernest Witebsky, Felix Milgrom, Conference Cochairmen; Harold E. Whipple, Editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, June 30, 1965. Pages 1-411 and 413-890. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperbacks. Clean, tight, Very Good.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 262 pp., Paperback, minor ownership markings, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
THE RELATIVES OF MAN: MODERN STUDIES OF THE RELATION OF THE EVOLUTION OF NONHUMAN PRIMATES TO HUMAN EVOLUTION. ANNALS OF THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF SCIENCES VOLUME 102, ART. 2, PAGES 181-514, December 28, 1962.
HAROLD E. WHIPPLE, Editor, STANLEY SILVERZWEIG, Managing Editor
Verlag: THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF SCIENCE, NEW YORK 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USARose City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good (-). No Jacket. First Or First Thus Edition. The top corner has a surface page crease. And there's a few scattered ink underlines and marks otherwise clear pages. Bottom corner cover crease with owner name/number. Small tear to the spine head and a lightly rubbed cover with mild soil. 9 x 6 soft cover.…Illustrated. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Verlag: 1965 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 126, Art. 1, 1965, 15x22,50 cm, broché, 680 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre… article.

Photo-Neuro-Endocrine Effects in Circadian Systems, with Particular Reference to the Eye [in]: Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences - Volume 117, Art. 1
WHIPPLE, Harold E., edited by. Eliott B. Hague, consulting editor
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Edition. Volume 117, Art. 1. Tall octavo. 645pp. Printed wrappers. Owner signature of a noted American psychologist on the cover, spine lightly sunned, near fine. Proceedings of a 1963 conference of the same name.
ANNALS OF THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF SCIENCES: THERMOGRAPHY AND ITS CLINICAL APPLICATIONS - VOLUME 121, ART. 1, PAGE 1-304
Whipple, Harold E. (editor); Gershon-Cohen, J; and, Barnes, R. Bowling (conference cochairmen)
Verlag: Published by the Academy Oct. 9, 1964, New York 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: good, wraps (softcover). Volume 121, Art. 1, Pages 1-304. B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Mucus in invertebrates - collected papers
COLLECTIF (Editor : Harold E. Whipple, Consulting Editor : Sophie Jakowska)
Verlag: 1965 1965
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Published by the Academy, New York, November 30, 1965, Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 118, Art. 24, plaquette de 15,50x22,50 cm, 170 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils s…eront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: New York, NY NY Academy of Science, New York, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USABookScene
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,61
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1965. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 1257 pages. 6636.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. NY 1964. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 121, Art. 2. 8vo., pp. 305-650, illustrations, original printed wraps. Illus. VG, uneven fading of cover.
Verlag: New York, NY NY Academy of Scien 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,07
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New York, NY NY Academy of Science December 1964 Binding: Trade Paperback $NRP.

Verlag: The New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Thick octavo. 875pp. Printed buff wrappers. Small signature of a noted American psychologist on front wrap, a bit of offsetting on the wrappers, near fine.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, USABarberry Lane Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 43,75
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff paper wraps on thick book - despite size (890pp - from 367-1,257 - 9"x6") binding is tight and book is square. Free of markings or flaws inside and out. Collected papers on lunar research, each with photographs of the moon, figures and formulae, and references. Really fascinatin…g piece of our history. 890pp. 1st/1st.