Harold kaiser (18 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Final Marks, Final Secrets by Brendan DuBois, Scamsters by Harold D Kaiser, A Puppydog's Tail by B Newton, The Search for Olga Bateau by Stephen Wasyluk, Prairie Heat by Jas R Petrin, A Face to Remember…by Mary Amlaw, Must All My Secrets be Told? by Quenda Behler Story, Bass Specialties by Bob Tippee and Business and Desires by Stacy Aumonier. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are: The Undertaker's Wedding by Chet Williamson, The Oldest Established, Permanent Floating by Mary Monica Pulver, Not Just Any Tuesday by Chuck Bright, Kelso at the Red Dragon by Malcolm McClintick, Major… Crimes by Loren D Estleman, Grant the Artist his Subject by Harold D Kaiser, Another Word for Murder by Stephen Wasylyk, Only in America by Lorraine Collins, Bit Players by Stephen F Wilcox and Uncle Hyacinth by Alfred Noyes. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are Friends Say They're Sorry by Bob Tippee, Family Rates Available by John H. Dirckx, Guileford's Revenge by Harold D. Kaiser, The Case of the Gray Granite Dog by Emmy Lou Schenk, The Dangling Woman by Wil…liam Bunce, Who's Killing The Class of 1479? by David Braly, The Way Up to Hades by Edward D. Hoch, Deuteronomy 32:35 by Lawrence Doorley, Sunday Secrets by Ron Anderson, A Class Act by Lyn Peters, Miss Amy and the Law by Lee Somerville. The Mystery Classic reprint story is Callowy's Code by O. Henry. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases. In very good condition.
Weitere BilderALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - Mar, 1986
Hitchcock, Alfred - Chet Williamson - Mary Monica Pulver - Chuck Bright - Malcolm McClintick - Loren D. Estleman - Harold D. Kaiser - Stephen Wasylyk - Lorraine Collins - Stephen F. Wilcox - Alfred Noyes
Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,31
EUR 4,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mar, 1986 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Chet Williamson - Mary Monica Pulv…er - Chuck Bright - Malcolm McClintick - Loren D. Estleman - Harold D. Kaiser - Stephen Wasylyk - Lorraine Collins - Stephen F. Wilcox - Alfred Noyes. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,95
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Bernard Berenson Collection of Oriental Art at Villa I Tatti
Laurance P. Roberts; David Finn [Photographer]; Harold Acton [Contributor]; Walter Kaiser [Contributor]; John M. Rosenfield [Contributor];
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Inscribed by author. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Small marks to FEP otherwise clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - January Jan 1988: Friends Say They're Sorry; Family Rates Available; Guileford's Revenge; The Case of the Gray Granite Dog; The Dangling Woman; The Way Up to Hades; Deuteronomy 32:35; Sunday Secrets; A Class Act
Cathleen (editor) (Bob Tippee; John H. Dirckx; Harold D. Kaiser; Emmy Lou Schenk; William Bunce; Edw
Verlag: Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magaz
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,93
EUR 3,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbunknown_binding. Zustand: Good. Paperback binding. Covers slightly wrinkled from moisture exposure. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,59
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Improving nitrogen use efficiency in crop production (Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, 150)
Wagner-Riddle, Professor Claudia; Kaiser, Professor Brent; Raghuram, Professor Nandula; Tubana, Professor Brenda; Singh, Dr Bijay; Chen, Professor Deli; Janke, Dr Chelsea K.; Van Es, Dr Harold; Hashemi, Professor Masoud; Franzluebbers, Dr Alan; Vogeler, Dr Iris; Chmelikova, Dr Lucie; Pannell, Professor David; Ciampitti, Professor Ignacio
- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 190,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Improving nitrogen use efficiency in crop production (Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, 150)
Wagner-Riddle, Professor Claudia; Kaiser, Professor Brent; Raghuram, Professor Nandula; Tubana, Professor Brenda; Singh, Dr Bijay; Chen, Professor Deli; Janke, Dr Chelsea K.; Van Es, Dr Harold; Hashemi, Professor Masoud; Franzluebbers, Dr Alan; Vogeler, Dr Iris; Chmelikova, Dr Lucie; Pannell, Professor David; Ciampitti, Professor Ignacio
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 204,93
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,42
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1969 edition. N…O changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 18 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,14
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,76
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,54
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Improving nitrogen use efficiency in crop production (Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, 150)
Wagner-Riddle, Professor Claudia; Kaiser, Professor Brent; Raghuram, Professor Nandula; Tubana, Professor Brenda; Singh, Dr Bijay; Chen, Professor Deli; Janke, Dr Chelsea K.; Van Es, Dr Harold; Hashemi, Professor Masoud; Franzluebbers, Dr Alan; Vogeler, Dr Iris; Chmelikova, Dr Lucie; Pannell, Professor David; Ciampitti, Professor Ignacio
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 300,75
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Improving nitrogen use efficiency in crop production (Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, 150)
Wagner-Riddle, Professor Claudia; Kaiser, Professor Brent; Raghuram, Professor Nandula; Tubana, Professor Brenda; Singh, Dr Bijay; Chen, Professor Deli; Janke, Dr Chelsea K.; Van Es, Dr Harold; Hashemi, Professor Masoud; Franzluebbers, Dr Alan; Vogeler, Dr Iris; Chmelikova, Dr Lucie; Pannell, Professor David; Ciampitti, Professor Ignacio
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 314,53
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Improving nitrogen use efficiency in crop production (Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, 150)
Wagner-Riddle, Professor Claudia; Kaiser, Professor Brent; Raghuram, Professor Nandula; Tubana, Professor Brenda; Singh, Dr Bijay; Chen, Professor Deli; Janke, Dr Chelsea K.; Van Es, Dr Harold; Hashemi, Professor Masoud; Franzluebbers, Dr Alan; Vogeler, Dr Iris; Chmelikova, Dr Lucie; Pannell, Professor David; Ciampitti, Professor Ignacio
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 313,25
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.