Harrison harry editor (223 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berkley 1969

    0425017427 / 9780425017425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berkley Publishing Corp. 1968

    9997371739 / 9789997371737

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,86

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1980. Cover art by is uncredited [Paul Alexander]. Paperback original. Includes "The Last Days of (Parallel?) Earth" by Robert Sheckley; "The Day After the End of the World" by Harry Harrison; "A Very Good Year, Fire And/Or Ice, Exeunt Omnes"

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Walker and Company 1974

    0802755631 / 9780802755636

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Code X Books, Potomac, USACode X Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. In 1970, Harry Harrison asked 13 SF authors to write an original story that took place in the year 2000. Included are gems from Keith Laumer, Robert Silverberg, Mack Reynolds, Fritz Leiber, Harrison himself, and eight more. This is a used b

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr April 1978 1978

    0312189850 / 9780312189853

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday Science Fiction 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HGG Books, Slingerlands, USAHGG Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, minor fade to dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clea Illustrated dust jacket over clo.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berkley 1972

    0425021173 / 9780425021170

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: very good paperback. 1st edition. A thirteen man power crystal ball, this is the year 2000, do you like what you see..

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, USASpace Age Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "Copyright © 1969" and LCCN 76-78664 on its copyright page, with publisher's original "$4.95" price on its jacket's front flap. This book is in very good condition, marred only by remainder spray on the bottom of its page block (not extending ont

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1971

    0684102285 / 9780684102283

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, USASpace Age Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Just an inexpensive shelf-worthy ex-library reading copy. First printing code "A--3.71(C)", LCCN 76-140772, and SBN on its copyright page, with publisher's original "$5.95" price on its jacket's front flap. This book is in good condition. Its binding is so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scribner's Sons 1971

    0684102285 / 9780684102283

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, USAUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy. Library rubber stamps and stickers. Library card holder glued to back endpaper. Previous private owner's name written on the front endpaper. Scuffed jacket in mylar protector taped to the boards.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Walker 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Code X Books, Potomac, USACode X Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Fourteen stories with an introduction by Harrison including works by Robert Silverberg, Brian W. Aldiss, Robert Sheckley, Philip Jose Farmer, Barry N. Malzberg, Damon Knight, James E. Gunn, Poul Anderson, and James Tiptree, Jr. This is a us

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Putnam 1971

    1135840210 / 9781135840211

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Science fiction, anthologies).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scribners 1971

    068412565X / 9780684125657

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: very good trade paperback. 1st printing. Collects 13 stories by what are regarded primarily as "mainstream" authors. Printed wrappers, 216 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tor Books, New York 1991

    0812519418 / 9780812519419

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, USASpace Age Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback original first edition, Tor Books #51941-8 with "First edition: November 1991" and full printing line with "1" on its copyright page. This collectible copy is unread, and is signed (with no personalization) by author Gregory Frost on the title page of his story "Attack of th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1974

    0399111883 / 9780399111884

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, USAUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Slightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket slightly rubbed with minor edgewear.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,24

    EUR 6,85 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good/ Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 185 pages. >>> Surface scractching to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Putnam 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Code X Books, Potomac, USACode X Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Fifteen stories chosen by the authors with afterwords by each author. Authors include James Tiptree, Jr., Jack Vance, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Sheckley, Brian W. Aldiss, et al. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no marking

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Delacorte Press 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Code X Books, Potomac, USACode X Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Fifteen stories previously unpublished including works by Robert Silverberg, Ray Bradbury, Gordon Dickson, Gene Wolfe, and Brian Aldiss. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Page edges show minor foxing. DJ

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sphere, British 1975

    0722143206 / 9780722143209

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, KanadaJohn Thompson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 9,54 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square tight copy with light wear to covers.

  • Verlag: Lancer Books, New York 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Faith In Print, cumming, USAFaith In Print

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some very light general wear. small faint crease on front cover upper corner. very light soiling and rubbing on covers. pages clean and unmarked. 174 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Walker and Company 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, USAWhitehorse Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Book Club Edition. 1972 Hard Cover., Walker and Company Publisher. First Printing. Reader note ffep has been whited out. BCE. Red boards with title on spine. Binding tight. DJ Fair with edge wear/tears. Sunning to spine. Soiling back. Fourteen stories that questio

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: Tom Doherty Associates Tor Book # 50980 1st Printing 1990

    0812509803 / 9780812509809

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. ----------paperback. A 464-page science fiction anthology of tales, honoring the works of Isaac Asimov. Spine creases (although appears unread), modest edgewear, a VG+ copy. Garry Ruddell (front cover) (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 6,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: Minimal edge wear. Navy boards with silver gilt spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES. Karel Thole

  • Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st printing, Apr. 1967; #50532. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "An Ancient Madness" by Damon Knight; "The King of the Beasts" by Philip Jose Farmer; "The Watchers in the Glade" by Richard Wilson; "Jungle Substitute" by Brian W. Aldiss; "How the Old World Died" by Har

  • Verlag: ballantine

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. paperback, good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: macdonald 1969

    0356026140 / 9780356026145

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,49

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 1st edition. An anthology on the themes of sacrifice and redemption with eight cracking shorts.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, New York 1973

    0394481674 / 9780394481678

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, USAKULTURAs books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,48

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. First Book Club Edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Jacket has light wear at top of spine. Book contains 13 original stories written especially for this volume by Poul Anderson, Isaac A

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ayer Co Pub 1950

    0836920899 / 9780836920895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, USAGuthrieBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,39

    EUR 6,06 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (light green boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Spine discolored from age. Frayed corners. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.