Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: 1 (Transactions of the Royal Historical Society Seventh Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear, creasing. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781009480536.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This inaugural volume of the Seventh Series gathers influential papers delivered to the Royal Historical Society, offering fresh perspectives on political, social, cultural, and intellectual history. Each essay demonstrates the depth and diversity of contemporary historical inquiry, supported by meticulous research and critical analysis. A valuable resource for university libraries and serious students of history. Photograph available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Cambridge University Press, 2023. Paperback, 8vo, 380pp, illust. A good copy. 9781009480536/0.6uk.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 02/c /22 D, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarger Format Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Book is in fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 02/c /22 D, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Policy Studies, Wellington, 2010
ISBN 10: 187734737X ISBN 13: 9781877347375
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Upper leading corners of covers and most pages are faintly bumped. Text is clear and binding is sound. TS. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Harshan Kumarasingham, Cambridge University Press. Transactions of the Royal Historical Society is an annual collection of articles based on papers given to the Society by distinguished invited speakers and winners of RHS prizes. Volume 1 of the Seventh Series includes articles on religion during the Crusades; the Spanish monarchy; historical methodology and practice; celebrity culture; English socio-economic history; geographical thought in Britain; political representation during the period of the English, French and American Revolutions; the British Empire; Augustine's letters; heritage and public monuments; the medieval papacy; sport in colonial India; and academic freedom in Aotearoa New Zealand. The volume also includes reviews of Stuart Ward's Untied Kingdom: A Global History of the End of Britain, with a reply from the author. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Transactions of the Royal Historical Society is an annual collection of articles based on papers given to the Society by distinguished invited speakers and winners of RHS prizes. Volume 1 of the Seventh Series includes articles on religion during the Crusades; the Spanish monarchy; historical methodology and practice; celebrity culture; English socio-economic history; geographical thought in Britain; political representation during the period of the English, French and American Revolutions; the British Empire; Augustine's letters; heritage and public monuments; the medieval papacy; sport in colonial India; and academic freedom in Aotearoa New Zealand. The volume also includes reviews of Stuart Ward's Untied Kingdom: A Global History of the End of Britain, with a reply from the author. Transactions of the Royal Historical Society is an annual collection of articles representing the best current historical research by some of the world's leading historians. This volume features articles on a range of topics, including medieval religion, English history, and colonialism, and addresses issues of historical methodology and practice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Bucknell, SHROP, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. **PAPERBACK**.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Volume 32 of Transactions of the Royal Historical Society (Sixth Series) includes: 'The Making and Breaking of Kinetic Empire: Mobility, Communication and Political Change in the Eastern Mediterranean, c. 9501100 CE'; 'A (Dis)entangled History of Early Modern Cannibalism: Theory and Practice in Global History'; 'Popular Propaganda: John Heywood's Wedding Ballad and Mary I's Spanish Match'; 'The Roads Not Taken: Liberty, Sovereignty and the Idea of the Republic in Poland-Lithuania and the British Isles, 15501660'; 'Four Axes of Mission: Conversion and the Purposes of Mission in Protestant History'; 'Alternate Attendance Parades in the Japanese Domain of Satsuma, Seventeenth to Eighteenth Centuries: Pottery, Power and Foreign Spectacle'; 'Portraiture, Biography and Public Histories'; 'Accumulations and Cascades: Burmese Elephants and the Ecological Impact of British Imperialism'; 'The Contested Right of Public Meeting in England from the Bill of Rights to the Public Order Acts'; and 'Runaways London: historical research, archival silences and creative voices.' Transactions of the Royal Historical Society is an annual collection of articles representing the best current historical research by some of the world's leading historians. This volume includes articles on 'kinetic empire,' Protestant missionary projects, and the relationship between historical research and the creative arts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: Institute of Policy Studies, 2010
Anbieter: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. x 193p A discussion of the political developmens in New Zealand in the post-war years, the entrenched 'dictatorship' of single-party government, the workings of the Westminster model in government, and the difficult paths that would lead to proportional representation.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.90x6.06x0.87 inches. In Stock.