Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition Reprint), 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition First Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691182655 ISBN 13: 9780691182650
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691233764 ISBN 13: 9780691233765
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0691182655 ISBN 13: 9780691182650
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691182655 ISBN 13: 9780691182650
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691182655 ISBN 13: 9780691182650
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl August 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0374536279 ISBN 13: 9780374536275
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374219907 ISBN 13: 9780374219901
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages.