Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press (edition 2nd ed.), 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1956
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 26 pages including bibliography, illustrated. The front cover is soiled. The text is clean and unmarked. 1956 reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Press Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1972
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 118 pp., Maps, Photos, Yellow Illus Paperback, VG, 6th prntng.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803292058 ISBN 13: 9780803292055
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803292058 ISBN 13: 9780803292055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803292058 ISBN 13: 9780803292055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0813901308 ISBN 13: 9780813901305
Anbieter: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, USA
Zustand: As New. Excellent condition paperback book, lightest of edge wear, no writing within.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Hampshire Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874518725 ISBN 13: 9780874518726
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Hatch, John W (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874518725 ISBN 13: 9780874518726
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Hatch, John W (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service, Washington, 1957
Anbieter: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 60 pgs. Illustrated Booklet, 1957.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The front cover has a small area of slightly darker color (see pictures -- I'm not sure if it was published this way or if it occurred afterward). The covers have some light wear and minor creasing. The pages are free from markings and highlighting. Nice overall. See pictures for more details. See pictures for more details.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Virginia, 1972
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 6th Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Park Service, Washington, D.C., 1957
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition. Description: Illustrated with b&w photographs. This is No. 2 in a series of historical handbooks done by the National Park Service. BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; stapled booklet format; Very Good condition. 8vo (about 9 inches tall). 54 pages. Paperbound: center-stapled format.