Havemann ernest (54 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, USAHudson's Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Well preserved condition with a few neat yellow highlightings in first chapter. 8 x 9.5 size; 627 pages including index. First published in 1968, this is the second edition dated 1972.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,63
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 647 pages. Pictorial boards may have a trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Harcourt
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: monarch book, 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 546, good (CASE HISTORIES), paperback.

Verlag: Simon & Schuster, NY 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,19
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Textblock yellowed from age but still a very clean and tight copy with lightly scuffed covers.; 115p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, NY 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Good Only. Stated First Printing. Dust jacket has edgewear and rubmarks; bookplate residue on front flyleaf. "A layman's guide to the modern science of human behavior.". Book.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace and Co. 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: monarch book, 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 546, very good -fine, reading crease (CASE HISTORIES), paperback.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, NY 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,79
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover.
Verlag: grove press (black cat), 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 033, almost near fine, (NON-FICTION), paperback.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace and Company 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USARare Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. No dust jacket. A few tears and dog-ears. Near Fine condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harcourt Brace and Co. 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, USAZ-A LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, very little wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 674 pages.
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Verlag: SIMON AND SHUSTER 1954
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, USAColewood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,19
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 1957 1st edition trade PB. Clean, tight, unmarked, except tanned pgs & cvr, lite edgewear. Free delivery confirmation.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & Company 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010092.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Light crease near bottom corner of front cover. Richard Nixon at convention on front cover. Articles about Nixon, Gina Lollobrigida, the Tour de France, and Floyd Patterson. 96 pages.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly worn. Bottom edge of back cover is rubbed. Kessler Twins on front cover. Articles about Iraq, Carol Burnett and 50 mile walk. 104 pages.
Verlag: monarch book, 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 546, almost near fine, (CASE HISTORIES), paperback.
- Softcover
Anbieter: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, USAD&D Galleries - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,53
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, 115 pages, mild toning to pages still a VERY GOOD reading copy.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USAPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,86
EUR 5,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace and Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Has some writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Verlag: monarch book, 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 546, near fine, (CASE HISTORIES), paperback.

Verlag: TIME LIFE, o.O. 1967
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, DeutschlandBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
118 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Seiten ganz leicht randgebräunt. Insgesamt aber guter Zustand.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,84
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.