Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691167753 ISBN 13: 9780691167756
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691167753 ISBN 13: 9780691167756
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813152542 ISBN 13: 9780813152547
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813152542 ISBN 13: 9780813152547
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Merlin Press, London
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dust Jacket. B & W And Color Photo Plates (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1965 Octavo, 1965, PP.167, Not To Be Confused With The Europeon Alps, This Flora Is Expertly Presented Very Good, Edge Wear, Slight Jacket Foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691167753 ISBN 13: 9780691167756
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Melbourne, Macmillan, 1980. Third edition., 1980
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
x+596pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A very good copy.
Verlag: The Caxton Press, New Zealand, 1962
Anbieter: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good + Hardback. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good dj. Illustrated with Photos (illustrator). No writing or tears Dust jacket has ridden up and is worn along the top edge, white jacket also discoloured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691167753 ISBN 13: 9780691167756
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Caxton Press 1962, 1962
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
hardcover octavo (VG) d/w torn (VG-) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813152542 ISBN 13: 9780813152547
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Caxton Press, New Zealand, 1962
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 167 pages. d/j rubbed and worn. shelf wear. ex-library.
Verlag: Caxton Press, Christchurch, 1962
Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. With b&w and colour illstns. A small ownership name in front, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is intact and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 149681651X ISBN 13: 9781496816511
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813152542 ISBN 13: 9780813152547
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 149681651X ISBN 13: 9781496816511
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 149681651X ISBN 13: 9781496816511
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 149681651X ISBN 13: 9781496816511
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Caxton Press, Christchurch, N.Z., 1962
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st edition. Some foxing to jacket, owner?s bookplate on front f.e.p. 167 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Verlag: Christchurch NZ: Caxton Press, 1965, Christchurch NZ, 1965
Anbieter: BOP Books, Tauranga, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. Colour,b/w Photos (illustrator). 2nd. VG+/VG+. 2nd. 22cm By 14.5cm. Pictorial DJ is plastic protected. Hard covers and text block excellent. Inked name. address top FFEP. 11 colour photos, numerous b/w photos. 167 pages. Before this book little had been written about the cultivation of alpine plants in rock gardens. The authors advise of how to raise these hardy plants out of their natural environment. Professor Philipson's text is complemented by Mr Hearn's fine photography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: THE FAMOUS STORY, NEW YORK, M=NY, 1925
Anbieter: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. THERE IS WEAR OF THE YAPPED (OVERSIZED) COVERS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE MAGAZINE. THERE ARE FOURTEEN SHORT STORIES FROM THE PAST. MULTIPLE POEMS BY NOTED POETS FILL IN THE EMPTY SPACES AFTER SOME STORYS. THE HEAVY PAPER IS CLEAN AND INTACT. FEATURE STORYS ARE BY FANNIE HURST - "SOB SISTER", IRVING S. COBB - "FISHHEAD", EDNA FERBER - "THAT'S MARRIAGE" AND RUPERT HUGHES "LONG EVER AGO."' THIS IS AN UNCOMMON FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE FOR THE COLLECTOR OF FIRST ISSUE MAGAZINES.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 115,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 119,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Postgraduate Centre , Dudley Road Hospital, Birmingham, 1987
ISBN 10: 095127421X ISBN 13: 9780951274217
Anbieter: Stirling Books, Stirling, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jacket Appears To Have Been Cut Into Sections And Glued Within Covers. Spine Undamaged. Boards Clean Bar A Small Mark Near Base Of Front Board. Pages Bright And Clean With Binding Tight. Photo Supplied By Site Not Seller And Will Not Represent Actual Copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 131,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.