Heise jack (53 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.: Wilshire Book Co 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wishire Book Co. 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair-Good. Fair ti good clean tight copy with moderate wear. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilshire Book Company 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Marks Vintage Literature, Evansville, IN, USAMarks Vintage Literature
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The front and back cover both have reading creases along the spine. The back cover has some burnishing, and the front cover has a large corner crease at the bottom. The spine is in very good condition. The pages are starting to tan. There is no writing or tears or highlighti…ng on any of the pages. The last page is starting to come loose from the spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Wilshire Book Company, Hollywood,Ca. 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, USAAlways Superior Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reissue. Book.
Verlag: Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. L92-531 very good, first edition paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, USAMom's Resale and Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1976 Soft Cover Edition. Light sunning to spine & cover edges. Pages unmarked.
Verlag: Wilshire Book Co 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,58
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket.
Verlag: Belmont, New York 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,34
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Light creases to the spine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Wilshire Book Company 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, USABig Boy Fine Books & Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 9,24
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 1970 Stated 2nd Edition 1st Imprint. Tight binding clean pages. From the estate of Famed Stage Hypnotist Mildred James (google her) She signed book then black out signature. Please see photos.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,61
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Verlag: Belmont L92-531 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, USARidge Road Sight And Sound
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,09 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG -. paperback / Very close to VG condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,71
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. How You Can Bowl Better Using Self-Hypnosis (Paperback or Softback).
Verlag: Wilshire Book Company
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Golf, Sports) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: No. Hollywood, CA: Published by Melvin Powers Wilshire Book Company, 1961. Illustrations. 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, USAWaverly & Rugby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. First paper bound printing. Paper bound. Very good condition. Small sticker mark on front cover. Internally clean and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elliot Right Way Books, Kingswood 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ. R. Young
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 19x12.5cm. First edition. pp109(3) with 5 full-page monochrome photo illustrations. Yellow boards, backstrip titled in black. Top edge of text-block a little toned & spotted. VERY GOOD+ copy in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket.
Verlag: Belmont Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Crest + Frederick Fell
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: The painless way to stop smoking. Jack G Heise. Crest. 1964. 128p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/chipped/tears, text clean/unmarked, solid binding, owner imprint front endpaper + HOW TO STOP SMOKING CIGARETTES, THE ABC WAY. Conrad Dammann. Frederick Fell. 1964. 128p. paperback, c…overs bumped/scuffed, text clean/unmarked, solid binding20.00.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Appleton-Century, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Red lettering on tan covers in a tan pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 128pp. Fourth printing. Dust jacket edges wrinkled & chipped.

Verlag: Belmont Books 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1962. 1962 Reprint. 157 pages. White pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Moderate tanning to spine and…edges. Sticker to front.

Verlag: Inside Detective/ Dell/ RGH Pub., Kokomo, Indiana, USA. 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. INSIDE DETECTIVE (December 1984) Washington's Green River Killer 24 Corpses and Still Counting (Inside Detective/ Dell/ RGH Pub.) 1984; December (Double Length Feature = Washington's Green River Killer = 24 Corpses and Still Counting by Jack G. Heise = 10 Page Article with Photos; VG =… $19.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. GGA {Good Girl Art} BONDAGE PHOTO Cover. (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,60
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. How You Can Play Better Golf Using Self Hypnosis. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 38,23
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Elliots, London, UK 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, USAAntiquarian Golf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine, not Clipped. First UK Edition. Illustrated. 109 pages. Uncommon UK title of "How You Can Play Better Golf Using Self-Hypnosis". Small price label on dj has left residue and transferred on the adjacent ffep else a clean bright copy in unclipped dust jacket protected in mylar. Size: 8vo - over… 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,84
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.