Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brunner / Mazel Inc., New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0876300131 ISBN 13: 9780876300138
Anbieter: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, USA
Hard Back. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy with some light general wear. pages clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0876300204 ISBN 13: 9780876300206
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, creases, minor scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corner, rubbed spine. Inscribed in pencil on pre-title page. No writing in text.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First Edition. "A remarkable collection of papers" in cognitive psychology, covering problems of early childhood education, the work of Piaget, coping, functioning, etc. 511 pages. Dust jacket has fading and edgewear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brunner/Mazel, (1970)., New York, 1970
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with edge wear and fading on spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0876300204 ISBN 13: 9780876300206
Anbieter: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. School stamp end papers. Pages clean. Binding good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cover has light edge wear, inscribed by Richard Beyer on first page, no title on spine, assumed first edition, Seattle author and illustrator. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Madrona Publ, Inc., Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1977
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Vg. unpaginated. Approximately 50 pages. 22 B/W Woodblock prints by Beyer. (Including cover.). Covers rubbed with light wear on edges. Previous owner's inscription at bottom of half title page. Photos of book on request.
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Cloth Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Dust Jacket. Volume 2 is 1971 with isbn 0876300409. (14)511,(12)350pp. Index. References. Probably unread. Book.
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. 568 pages, yellow dust jacket, light blue book with pictures of various infants and stimuli shown to them. The dust jacket is slightly torn along the top front edge and moderately torn on the back top and bottom edges. The book is in better condition with only a slight bend in the bottom right of the front cover and a bit of wear on the top and bottom right front corners of the book. There are also visible pencil marks and a sticker from the previous owner inside the front cover page.The book is very in depth with chapters such as, "Some Hypotheses Regarding the Significance of Individual DIfferences at Brith for Later Development," and "Plasticity of Sensorimotor Development in the Human Infant". The dust jacket attests that "The papers in this volume will be of interest to all those concerned with children -normal, exceptional and disturbed". Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Brunner / Mazel, c.1971, 1971
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
hardcover, Zustand: Very Good, Brunner / Mazel, NY c.1971, 8vo. cloth, 363pp. VG $.
Verlag: Special Child Publications, Seattle, Washington, 1965
Anbieter: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine.
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Top front corner bumped. Lightly worn jacket.
Anbieter: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1971, Brunner/Mazel, HB 363pp, VG/G+ (dj lightly worn at edges, covers and their titles bright, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
Verlag: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Wear, Faded; Volume 1 Only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Special Child publ.; c1966., 1966
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 468 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Special Child Publications;, 1968
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 605 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Verlag: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, 1967
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048909.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New American Library, [New York], 1964
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. 186 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. book is clean and tight, jacket is fine in a protective cover. not price clipped.1st printing stated. nice copy.
Verlag: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Probable 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Probable 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corner tips slightly rubbed. D/j has faded spine, 1" tears on top and bottom edges of front panel, 1/2" triangle chip on top front edge, bottom front edge, and smaller chip on back panel edge, 1/2" tear on top of rear panel edge. (Volume 2 only). Introduction by David Elkind. Blue cloth with silver lettering on spine. 363 pages.
Verlag: Brunner/Mazel, NY, 1968
ISBN 10: 087630014X ISBN 13: 9780876300145
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Vol 2 only, 613 pp., Photos, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in chipped DJ.
Verlag: Signet Books, United States, 1965
Anbieter: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
soft. Zustand: See Pic.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (wolves, folklore).
Verlag: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, 1970, 1970
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Very Good/Price Clipped, Tears, Edgewear. First. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue boards. (Former owner's name on front pastedown).
Verlag: Special Child Publications, c.1965,, 1965
ISBN 10: 0875620027 ISBN 13: 9780875620022
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
hardcover, Zustand: Very Good, Special Child Publications, Seattle, c.1965, 7-3/4"x10", cloth, 410,424pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, ow VG $.