Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Teri Hendrich (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Hendrich, Teri (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688418368 ISBN 13: 9780688418366
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hendrich, Teri (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hendrich, Teri (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hendrich, Teri (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). some underlining in text Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop. Lee & Shepard Company, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688418368 ISBN 13: 9780688418366
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated cloth over boards, 128pp. Interior clean no marks, pages are toning, binding is tight. No wear to exterior.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688418368 ISBN 13: 9780688418366
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. (space and time, juvenile fiction, time travel ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688418368 ISBN 13: 9780688418366
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (time travel, conservation of natural resources) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hendrich, Teri (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688418368 ISBN 13: 9780688418366
Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Lightly bumped at heel of the spine; lightly soiled at the top of the book; remainder mark on the bottom of the book. Jacket moderately rubbed with moderate edgewear.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee, Shepard, 1982
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USA
Zustand: Good ex lib. Cloth with dj, 160p., illus., ISBN 0-688-00417-2.
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hendrich, Teri (illustrator). This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.02 X 0.38 X 6.54 inches; 176 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0688004172 ISBN 13: 9780688004170
Anbieter: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 160 pp. Hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar cover and has two small tears on the front cover. Book has minor shelf wear. B & W illustrations.
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Fondo de Cultura Economica, Mexico, 1946
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 498 pages with plates, 3 folding maps, figures, drawings and index. Bound in original publisher's orange pictorial covers. First Mexican edition. Indigenous North and Mesoamerican cultures and religions. Clean tight unmarked copy. May require extra shipping costs.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Verlag: Bautzen:, Domowina-Verlag,, 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 1. Aufl., 45 S., quer8°, Pbd., mit farb. Illustrationen von Jutta Mirtschin. (Lagervermerk HK19) Band: 0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, NY, 1962
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Meg Wohlberg (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color and black and white illustrations. Owners name on fep. Minor shelf wear.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Used.