Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Zustand: acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley, Inc., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564580709 ISBN 13: 9781564580702
Anbieter: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Henrie, Marc (illustrator). Reprint. Used soft cover with light reading wear. Bound in original glossy illustrated wrappers. Unmarked. Binding is tight. The dust jacket has a 1/4 inch closed tear to the top edge of the rear cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564580709 ISBN 13: 9781564580702
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cats (DK Handbooks) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Color Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Publishing, Inc. DORLING KINDERSLEY,INC, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564580709 ISBN 13: 9781564580702
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
STIFF PAPER COVERS. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by HENRIE, MARC Many Color Photos (illustrator). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.Name ep "Brandon Michael Crutchley.Azuza, Calif."; BLACK & RED SPINE & COVER TITLES WITH 10 SMALL PHOTOS OF CATS ON GLOSSY WHITE PLIABLE STIFF PAPER COVERS. RED ENDPAPERS SHOW MANY SMALL CAT DRAWINGS.LINE BY LINE.; 256 pages; Amazing manuscript which PG found & translated. Not Autobiog, but a manual of Instructions. How to take over a family Etc. 1st EDITION,AMERICAN,4p; 10987654pt line.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, Hollywood, Californis, U.S.A., 2018
ISBN 10: 1619865297 ISBN 13: 9781619865297
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Minor Wear With A Sticker Removal Burr On The Front Near The Lower Edge.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing 01/11/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564580709 ISBN 13: 9781564580702
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Access Soul Knowledge, LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 099898700X ISBN 13: 9780998987002
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.