Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 0521387086 ISBN 13: 9780521387088
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521387086 ISBN 13: 9780521387088
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814561 ISBN 13: 9780801814563
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 186 pages. Ex-library marks, light discoloring and wear; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0801814561. ISBN/EAN: 9780801814563. Inventory No: 229504.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 1995
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Peacock's Feather by Celia Fremlin, The Hudson Chain by Edward D Hoch, When Your Breath Freezes by Kathleen Doughery, The Jingle Box by Donald Olson, High Water by Patrick Irelan, Bad Design by Scott Mackay, Double Event by Phil Lovesey, In Mitigation by Michael Z Lewin, A Plain and Honest Death by Bill Pomidor, Parlor Tricks You Can Play on Yourself by Heidi Cyr, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The Mystery Crossword by Beth Allison and The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar. In Near Fine Condition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521387086 ISBN 13: 9780521387088
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814561 ISBN 13: 9780801814563
Anbieter: Entirety's Cay Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. NF/VG+ in VG price-clipped jacket. Text clean.
Verlag: Dialectica, 1978
Anbieter: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Stapled booklet with Green wraps. Reprinted from "Dialectica" , Vol. 32, No. 1 (1978) [Pages 41 - 76]. Inscribed and signed by the author on the front cover. Cover lightly worn and soiled; some minimal underlining in the text. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press, 1966
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight but show underlining in red ink here and there. Name in ink inside the front cover. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket priced at $7.50 (not clipped) shows light edge wear, three inch tear top of the front panel. No sun fading.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Extensive penciling, chipped dust jacket. 216 pp.
Verlag: University of Michigan, 1966
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is edge chipped and torn, with pieces missing to edges. Ink underlining and markings throughout. 216 pages. 216 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale Univeristy Press,, New Haven:, 1983
ISBN 10: 0300036299 ISBN 13: 9780300036299
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third paperback printing. Foxing on top and fore edges, else very good in illustrated wraps.
Verlag: Kutztown Publishing Company, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, 1992
ISBN 10: 0000223409 ISBN 13: 9780000223401
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Signiert
Softcover. 225 - 336 pp. Volume 46, Number 3 (Fall 1992). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers. Volume 46, Number 3 (Fall 1992).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814561 ISBN 13: 9780801814563
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. 186pp. Lightly foxed edges else very good, clean and sound condition without a dust jacket.
Verlag: Ann Arbor at the University of Michigan Press, 1966
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . his philosophy of religion and its relation to eighteen century thought. Ex library. Spine lettering is rubbed a bit. Top fore corner is bumped. A sticker inside front cover "donated by .". 216 pages.
Verlag: Avon Book Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1950
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Stapled. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. None Stated. # 14 of a fantasy & horror digest from the early 1950s. Appears to primarily reprint stories of the 1920s & 1930s. Storis by Ray Bradbury Ylla), David H Keller, James Frances Dwyer, Ray Cummings (The Three Eyed Man), Henry S Whiteheaad, Zealia Brown Bishop, Clive G B Jackson, Robert E Howard (Temptress of the Tower of Torture and Sin), Allison V Harding, & Irvin Ashkenazy. GGA cover. Edge wear w/thumb nail sized chip at the bottom left of the front cover. Heavy war to the spine w/numerous chips. Light damp stains to the to the top & bottom of the pages. Closed tears at the bottom of a few page, not affecting the text. Toning to the pages. A fair copy whose primary virtues are that the front cover presents well and the internals are complete.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1853118788 ISBN 13: 9781853118784
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521795346 ISBN 13: 9780521795340
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: George W. Armstrong, Boston, 1899
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. George W. Armstrong, Boston, 1899. 34 pages. 5 plates: library, interior, plaque, Armstrong, architect William W. Dinsmoor, contractors. 7.25 x 6", gold lettered grey cloth. Title tanned, bit loose, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0299235645 ISBN 13: 9780299235642
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0299235645 ISBN 13: 9780299235642
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814561 ISBN 13: 9780801814563
Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. xii, 186 pp. Navy cloth lettered in gilt at spine. Minor wear to spine-ends and corners, no internal markings. Near Fine. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521387086 ISBN 13: 9780521387088
Paperback. Wrappers are gently worn and scuffed around edges. Corners are curling and scuffed. 304 pages. 304 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814561 ISBN 13: 9780801814563
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. xii, 186 pp. Blue cloth boards, foxed; page edges also foxed. Blue paper dust jacket frayed at head edge and damp stain to tail inside, not affecting outward appearance or overall integrity. Handsome endpapers with decorative light blue filaments. Dust jacket interior flap reports as follows: "Kant was so incensed by Eberhard's style and manner of argumentation that he broke his long-standing vow not to reply to his critics.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1853118788 ISBN 13: 9781853118784
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814561 ISBN 13: 9780801814563
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Some pen notes and underlining found in the first 15 pages; the rest of the text appears unmarked. Pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned. Binding is tight and square. Price clipped dust jacket shows some edge wear. 186pp.