Herbert dalmas (23 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Walker 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Huge (32x22cm) hardcover in good+ condition. 159 pages of large print/type. Previous owner's name stamped inside the front cover. Top page edges spotted. Book.
Verlag: curtis book, 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 06034, very good - fine, reading crease mystery novel, paperback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first printing of this thriller novel. Closed tears to the edge of the dustjacket. Age toning to the cover and pages. In very good / very good condition.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag ca. 1970. 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 184 Seiten Die Kanten des gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Verlag: curtis book, 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. 06034, almost near fine, mystery novel, paperback.
Verlag: Walker 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, USASperry Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. New York: Walker & Company, 1966. Hardcover, ex-library with markings, missing dust jacket. good red cloth, spine tips slightly worn, tight binding, clean text, . Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Verlag: Walker & Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, KanadaRainy Day Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,36
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Very light wear, clean copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Goldmann Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,59
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Goldmann - 1. Auf. 1967 : Herbert Dalmas - tb NA-A71Q-043Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Verlag: Victor Gollancz, 1968. 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 8vo. 191pp. Original boards, d/w. soiled and rubbed to edges, with review slip loosely inserted. US$15.

Verlag: MILLENNIUM An Orion Book, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USAHeartwood Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. The Fowler Formula by Herbert Dalmas (First Edition) File Copy A tight bright copy. A sharp bright dust jacket with a tiny 1/8-inch closed tear to corner. "68" penned to back cover corner. Not price-clipped. Publisher's File Copy. "Archive Copy" stamp to… tile page. First printing. Red boards with gilt to spine in yellow jacket. BOOK.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, USAGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 56,92
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Back / Cloth Binding. Zustand: Good Clean Cond. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: With DJ. Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to en…joy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Illustrated Dust Jacket (illustrator). Signed & Insc. By Author. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Goldmann Verlag, Erscheinungsort: München 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , DeutschlandSammlerantiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,00
EUR 32,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Paperback Taschenbuch befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1967 - Taschenbuch mit 170 Seiten. Index: 169.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victor Gollancz, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMerandja Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 64,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A hardback book with both book and jacket in very good condition, dated 1968, First Edition. A most unusual thriller - a splendid Gollancz "first".
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Goldmann Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, DeutschlandGerald Wollermann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,45
EUR 34,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1940
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,95
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Draft script for an unproduced film. The daughter of a wealthy New York City businessman struggles over her position in life when she can't seem to choose between a wealthy British suitor and a middle class New York City police detective. She attempts to strike out on her own and work for her own money, but the men in her life s…ecretly protect her. Although it disturbs her when she finds out she's been watched over, she eventually forgives them both, and then must choose one to marry, of course. Though similar in title to the 1944 King Vidor film "An American Romance," also written by Herbert Dalmas, this script bears little to no resemblance in plot to that film, and we must assume that this was an earlier, less effective screenplay of Dalmas'. Pale yellow wrappers, with credits for screenwriter Dalmas. 177 leaves, carbon typescript. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good plus bound with three gold brads.

Verlag: GALLIMARD . 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150108569: 1968. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 186 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

Verlag: Crime Club / Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1967
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USACapitol Hill Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Garden City, NY: Crime Club / Doubleday & Company, 1967. First Edition. Octavo; publisher's cloth in decorative dust jacket; 191pp. Moderate shelf wear to jacket and cloth extremities, spine cloth a bit soiled, offsetting along gutters, else a Very Good,…internally clean and sound copy.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalienLibrisline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,90
EUR 41,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare ingiallite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 68 f7.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Doubleday & Company 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, USAAntic Hay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
DALMAS, Herbert. THE FOWLER FORMULA. NY: Doubleday & Company, 1967. 8vo, black cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Dalmas on half-title page: "To Gene Rodney- one who can appreciate the formula, Herb Dalmas, Feburary 1973." Very Good (some browning to gutters of the endpapers); little edgewear (small te…ar & crease top corner of front cover) d/j. $75.00.
Verlag: Goldmann 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, DeutschlandDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,39
EUR 94,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. *** GOLDMANN TASCHEN KRIMI *** REMI-STRICH - ALTERSBEDINGTE GEBRAUCHSSPUREN *** ---. nein.
Verlag: München : Goldmann Wollerau/Schweiz : Krimi-Verl., 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, DeutschlandDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,27
EUR 94,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Gebrauchsspuren sind vorhanden. ---. nein.
Weitere BilderThe Adventures of Don Juan (Original photograph taken on the set of the 1948 film)
Vincent Sherman (director); Viveca Lindfors, Errol Flynn (starring); Herbert Dalmas, George Oppenheimer, Harry Kurnitz (screenwriters)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1948
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 133,50
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage reference photograph from the 1948 film, showing director Vincent Sherman and cinematographer Elwood Bredell talking with actress Viveca Lindfors on the set. Provenance stamps on the verso. A swashbuckling, Technicolor dramatization of famed womanizer Don Juan, portraying his relationship with Queen Margaret of Spain. No…minated for two Academy Awards, winning one for Best Costume Design. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.