Hermann aage (18 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: BW 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,36
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: BW 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,36
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: BW 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,30
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Very Good. Nr.374.

The Modern Gang Reader [Defining & understanding gangs - Defining & researching gangs - History of gang research - Multiple marginality framework of gangs - Antecedents of gang membership - Getting into gangs-- Leaving the gang - Distribution & structures of gangs - Recent patterns of gang problems in the United States : results from the 1996-2002 National Youth Gang Survey - Evolution of street gangs : an examination of form & variation - Street gangs : a cross-national perspective - Gang members on the move - Inside the Fremont Hustlers - Working gang - Overview of the challenge of prison gangs - Race, ethnicity, & gender in gangs - Race & gender differences between gang & nongang youths - Chinese gangs]
Egley, Arlen; Maxson, Cheryl L.; Miller, Jody [Robert J. Bursik Jr., Harold G. Grasmick, Scott H. Decker, Barrik Van Winkle, James Diego Vigil, Terence P. Thornberry, Marvin D. Krohn, Alan J. Lizotte, Carolyn A. Smith, Kimberly Tobin, Jody Miller, Janet L. Lauritsen, Arlen Egley Jr., James C. Howell, Aline K. Major, Deborah Lamm Weisel, Malcolm W. Klein, Cheryl L. Maxson, Mark S. Fleisher, Felix Padilla, Finn-Aage Esbensen, L. Thomas Winfree Jr, Ko-Lin Chin, Hermann Tertilt, Joan Moore, John Hagedorn, Dana Peterson, Geoffrey Hunt, Karen Joe-Laidler, George Tita, Allan Abrahamse, Carolyn Rebecca Block, Richard Block, Avelardo Valdez, Stephen J. Sifaneck, Noelle E. Fearn, G. David Curry, Celeste Fremon, Anthony A. Braga, Vincent J. Webb]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles, Calif. : Roxbury Pub. Co., c2006 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 48,95
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 3rd ed. ; xv, 408 p. : ill., maps ; 26 cm ; LCCN 2005012625 ; ISBN 9781931719681 , 1931719683 ; OCLC 60348832 ; stiff color paper wrappers ; Contents: section I. Defining and understanding gangs -- 1. Defining and researching gangs / Robert J. Bursik Jr., Harold G. Grasmick -- 2…. The history of gang research / Scott H. Decker, Barrik Van Winkle -- 3. A multiple marginality framework of gangs / James Diego Vigil -- 4. The antecedents of gang membership / Terence P. Thornberry, Marvin D. Krohn, Alan J. Lizotte, Carolyn A. Smith, Kimberly Tobin -- 5. Getting into gangs / Jody Miller -- 6. Leaving the gang / Scott H. Decker, Janet L. Lauritsen -- section II. Distribution and structures of gangs -- 7. Recent patterns of gang problems in the United States : results from the 1996-2002 National Youth Gang Survey / Arlen Egley Jr., James C. Howell, Aline K. Major -- 8. The evolution of street gangs : an examination of form and variation / Deborah Lamm Weisel -- 9. Street gangs : a cross-national perspective / Malcolm W. Klein -- 10. Gang members on the move / Cheryl L. Maxson -- 11. Inside the Fremont Hustlers / Mark S. Fleisher -- 12. The working gang / Felix Padilla -- 13. An overview of the challenge of prison gangs / Mark S. Fleisher, Scott H. Decker -- section III. Race, ethnicity, and gender in gangs -- 14. Race and gender differences between gang and nongang youths : results from a multi-site study / Finn-Aage Esbensen, L. Thomas Winfree Jr -- 15. Chinese gangs and extortion / Ko-Lin Chin -- 16. Patterns of ethnic violence in a Frankfurt street gang / Hermann Tertilt -- 17. Female gangs : a focus on research / Joan Moore, John Hagedorn -- 18. The impact of sex composition on gangs and gang member delinquency / Dana Peterson, Jody Miller, Finn-Aage Esbensen -- section IV. Gangs, violence, and drugs -- 19. Membership in youth gangs and involvement in serious and violent offending / Terence P. Thornberry -- 20. Gang involvement and delinquency in a middle school population / G. David Curry, Scott H. Decker, Arlen Egley Jr -- 21. Situations of violence in the lives of girl gang members / Geoffrey Hunt, Karen Joe-Laidler -- 22. Defining gang homicide : an updated look at member and motive approaches / Cheryl L. Maxson, Malcolm W. Klein -- 23. Gang homicide in L.A., 1981-2001 / George Tita, Allan Abrahamse -- 24. Street gang crime in Chicago / Carolyn Rebecca Block, Richard Block -- 25. 'Getting high and getting by' : dimensions of drug selling behaviors among American Mexican gang members in South Texas / Avelardo Valdez, Stephen J. Sifaneck -- section V. Programs and policies -- 26. Public policy responses to gangs : evaluating the outcomes / Noelle E. Fearn, Scott H. Decker, G. David Curry -- 27. G-Dog and the homeboys / Celeste Fremon -- 28. New approaches to the strategic prevention of gang and group-involved violence / Anthony A. Braga, David M. Kennedy, George E. Tita -- 29. A study of police gang units in six cities / Vincent J. Webb, Charles M. Katz -- 30. Gang problems and gang programs in a national sample of schools : summary / Gary D. Gottfredson, Denise C. Gottfredson -- 31. The national evaluation of the Gang Resistance Education and Training (G.R.E.A.T.) Program / Finn-Aage Esbensen -- 32. Antigang legislation and its potential impact : the promises and the pitfalls / Beth Bjerregaard -- 33. For the sake of the neighborhood? : civil gang injunctions as a gang intervention tool in Southern California / Cheryl L. Maxson, Karen Hennigan, David C. Sloan ; a few bent page corners at back, else FINE. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Vogelius & Co 1920
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bluebird Books, Brecon, POWYS, Vereinigtes KönigreichBluebird Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,67
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No jacket. Per by Aage Hermann. With illustrations by Marie Hjuler. Published by Vogelius & Co. Danish language. Undated but one of the illustrations is marked 1920. Size: 7 1/4 x 10 inches. Page number: 44. Hardcover. Buff coloured boards with red spine and an illustra…tion of a small boy eating breakfast on the front . Within a poem on every second page facing a coloured illustration. The illustrations show the little boy Per and a friend spending a very happy day by the sea. Condition: Very Good. The boards are a little worn and rubbed. The red tape spine has faded and has two holes in it close to the top. The hinges of the book have been neatly repaired at the beginning and the end of the book and at one point within the pages. The pages are occasionally marked and occasionally foxed but in the main clean. There is an inked gift inscription on the first page. Marie Hjuler (illustrator).
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,33
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Barfods Forlag, København uden år (Ca. 1950). 94 sider. Illustreret af H. Thelander. Orig. kartonbind med grøn lærredsryg. Med nogle brugsspor. * Om en flok drenge på Østerbro, der starter en fodboldklub.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,33
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Barfods Forlag, København uden år (Ca. 1950). 94 sider. Illustreret af H. Thelander. Orig. kartonbind med grøn lærredsryg. Med nogle brugsspor. * Om en flok drenge på Østerbro, der starter en fodboldklub.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,33
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Skrevet over Beretninger af Henry L.W. Jensen. Eget forlag, 1942. 27 sider. Ubeskåret i orig. illustreret.kartonbind. Uopskåret eksemplar. * Trykt i1000 nummererede eksemplarer. Dette eksemplar er unummereret.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,71
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Barfods Bog-Forlag, København 1949. 95 sider. Orig. illustreret halvlærredsbind. Omslag og illustrationer af Harry Nørstrand. Navnestempel på indersiden af forpermen. * 2. "stewardess-bog".
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,71
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Barfods Bog-Forlag, København 1949. 96 sider. Orig. illustreret halvlærredsbind. Omslag og illustrationer af Harry Nørstrand. * 3. "stewardess-bog".
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,78
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
H. Hirschsprungs Forlag, København 1938. Tvær-8vo. Upagineret. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. papbind med blå lærredsryg. Omslag lidt uens falmet. Lette brugsspor.
Anbieter: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,55
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Udvalgte digte. Hilleröd: Kr. Kongstads Forlag, 1920. Nr. 278/350 eksemplarer. 38 s. Trådhäftad oskuren i tryckt originalomslag. Omslaget gulnat, veck och ett par revor i kanten. Fin inlaga. 19 x 14,5 cm.[#\135659].
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,22
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Martins Forlag, København 1922. 43 sider. Elegant illustreret med silhouetter af Gudrun Jastrau. Orig. illustreret kartonbind med sort lærredsryg. Omslag med nogle brugsspor.

Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,55
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Justitsministeriets Udvalg for større Færdselssikkerhed, København (1947). Tvær-4°. (15 sider). Illustrationer i farver. Orig. illustreret kartonomslag. Rift efter prismærke på foromslaget.

Sprache: Dänisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 48. A perfect gift for… your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: dan Pages: 48.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lorang, Bamberg, BY, DeutschlandAntiquariat Lorang
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 90,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Friedrich Ernst Fehsenfeld, Freiburg i. Br., [1905]. Weißer Original-Karton mit farbiger Vorderdeckelillustration, 132 Seiten, 8° (19 cm). DEA / erste deutsche Ausgabe (eine zweite Ausgabe dieser Übersetzung erschien 1920 oder 1921 im Hyperionverlag, München); Druck in FRAKTUR (gebrochenen Lettern; "altdeutsch"). UNAUFGESCHNITTE…NES Exemplar. Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, leicht nachgedunkelt und andeutungsweise berieben, Rücken leicht rundgelesen, Fußecke des vorderen Deckels mit kleiner Fehlstelle (ohne Textverlust oder Illustrationsverlust), Papier minimal gebräunt, Buchblock sauber (also ohne Unterstreichungen & Randglossen). Gleichwohl insgesamt sehr schönes, ungelesenes Exemplar. Datierung nach SWB. [STANDORT Manesse-Regal].
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DänemarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 661,30
Versand nach gratisVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Køpenhavn, Alex Vincents Kunstforlag, (1945). 4to-oblong (249 x 222mm). In the original yellow illustrated boards. Internally with traces from moisture wrinckles, otherwise a good copy. 20 pp. of which 9 are fullpage color illustrations by Palle Wennerwald. Rare first edition of this illustrated book that uses H. C. Andersen?s "…The Evil Prince" as a model for an audacious plot that shows Hitler's megalomania and greed for power. Hans Christian Andersen?s 1840 tale, The Evil Prince, concerns a tyrant who, not satisfied with conquering neighboring countries, builds a spaceship and sets out to conquer God. In this version of the tale, published after the liberation of Denmark from Nazi occupation, Adolf Hitler assumes the title role and pursues the mad dream of world conquest, helped by Nazi storm-troopers and soldiers.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,34
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
LeatheBound. Zustand: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the orig…inal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 48 Language: dan Pages: 48.