Zustand: good. McClusky, John (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Two Sisters Writing and Publishing LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945875216 ISBN 13: 9781945875212
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. McClusky, John (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. McClusky, John (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. McClusky, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exeter Books; Colour Library International Ltd., 1979
ISBN 10: 0904681602 ISBN 13: 9780904681604
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good in Mylar. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid with edges gently rubbed. Binding sound. DJ not clipped, moderate soiling from handling. Shelf wear with a couple pieces missing from top edges of front and rear panels. Exeter Books indicated as publisher on DJ spine, copyright page identifies publisher as Colour Library International Ltd. in Great Britain. This appears to be first American edition, due to $24.95 price on flap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colour Library International Ltd., Great Britain, 1979
ISBN 10: 0904681602 ISBN 13: 9780904681604
Anbieter: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Edge and Shelf wear. Text and pictures near fine. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. First Panther Edition. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning. Romantic drama. First published in 1837. Cover illustration from a painting by Charles Baxter. Photo on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0228001617 ISBN 13: 9780228001614
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Light wear to covers, otherwise text clean and tight; Volume 13; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2020. 9780228001614, 2020
ISBN 10: 0228001617 ISBN 13: 9780228001614
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. xv + 302 (no inscriptions).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0228001617 ISBN 13: 9780228001614
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Verlag: The Cresset Press, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. First Edition. 209 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown and yellow patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
EUR 20,69
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 160.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Color Library International, 1979
ISBN 10: 0904681602 ISBN 13: 9780904681604
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. DJ has small tears to the top spine edges, a chip to the front bottom edge, and a crease to the front upper edge.
Zustand: New. pp. 160.
Verlag: Cresset Press, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Cresset Press, 1967. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light toning to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with very light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
paperback. Zustand: New. McClusky, John (illustrator).
Verlag: The Cresset Press, 1967
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. John McLusky (illustrator). 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FIEN LARGE SIZED GLOSSY SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.17.
Verlag: Cresset Press, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. First Edition. 209 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.
Verlag: The Cresset Press, London, United Kingdom, 1967
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and light even tanning but otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket good.
Verlag: Glasgow: William MacLellan, 1943
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 64pp (plus 4 plates), stapled wrappers. Leftist literary review from the World War 2-era Glasgow, a mix of verse, prose and artwork. Includes Hugh MacDiarmid, Sean O'Casey, Langston Hughes, et al. Unmarked copy, light overall wear. Not Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colour Library International, London, UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0904681602 ISBN 13: 9780904681604
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean.?Dust jacket in good condition with moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
EUR 34,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: very good. McClusky, John (illustrator). Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. McClusky, John (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book condition is near fine. Spine intact. Text body clean. Book block clean. Front and back cover clean. Over a great copy The first page has a library stamp on the top right and middle right.
Verlag: Cresset Press, 1967
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 1967 1st edition in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped with a little wear to top of spine and foxing on flaps; a tiny bit of foxing and discolouration to page fore-edges; internally, scattered foxing to outer pages; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Colour, 1979
Anbieter: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. VERY GOOD very good dj.
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Jim Lawrence; Yaroslav Horak (illustrator). 1st Edition. Softopver The James Bond Omnibus Vol.1 9781848563643 James Bond, the world's most famous secret agent, has thrilled audiences for over fifty years with his globe-trotting adventures. THE JAMES BOND OMNIBUS collects eleven of Ian Fleming's original daily comic strips for the very first time in a mammoth omnibus edition. Including the stories: CASINO ROYALE, LIVE AND LET DIE, MOONRAKER, DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER, FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE, DR. NO, GOLDFINGER, FROM A VIEW TO A KILL, FOR YOUR EYES ONLY and THUNDERBALL.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Verlag: Titan Books Ltd. 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
ISBN 0-85286-270-X. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. First Printing. Copy 1.