Herwig wolfram (521 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (521)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    0520052595 / 9780520052598

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,48

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Pres

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION hardcover fine new book & near fine DJ (one inch closed trear on DJ rear panel). ShelfFAWcase11. Bright clean tight.No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, We ship within one business day of receiving your order.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    0520052595 / 9780520052598

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hungerfordbookshop, Hungerford, BERKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichHungerfordbookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardback with unclipped dust jacket, which has some light wear to extremities. Clean and unmarked inside. This is the first printing of the University of Califonia Press edition, which in new and completely revised from the second German edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, USAPossum Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Translated by Thomas J. Dunlap. New and completely revised from the second German edition. BOMC edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1990

    0520069838 / 9780520069831

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1990

    0520069838 / 9780520069831

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1990

    0520069838 / 9780520069831

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 12,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    0520052595 / 9780520052598

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 4,96 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. DJ: Good. BCE. 613 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Red dj, edgeworn. Some marginalia.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1988

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USAClassic Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dust Jacket. Book of the Month Club Edition. new and completely revised from the second German edition; translated from the German by Thomas J. Dunlap -- there's light edge wear to the top and bottom of the spine of the dust jacket; jacket is mylar wrapped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    0520069838 / 9780520069831

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USAManchester By The Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No markings. Light general wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. 1988

    0520069838 / 9780520069831

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Bce. (Book Club Edition). Completely Revised From The Second German Edition. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing. No Isbn Number Present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, California 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, USAfunyettabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and tight and square. Sharp corners. Appears unread. Very little shelfwear. Name on the inside of the front cover. The dust jacket is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, USABarsoom Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,63

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Square and solid, unread, gorgeous dustjacket -- for what more could you ask? When you receive this book, you'll feel as though you've received a rare gift from one of Scheherazade's fabled djinn! You MAY even cartwheel with glee.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: C.H.Beck 2001

    3406447791 / 9783406447792

    Serie: Beck'sche Reihe, Buch 86 von 307. Buch 86 von 307 - Beck'sche Reihe

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USAMore Than Words

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,69

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,38

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 361 pages.

  • Verlag: University of California Press

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: University of California Press

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: University of California Press

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 2005

    0520244907 / 9780520244900

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, USASanta Fe Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1990

    0520069838 / 9780520069831

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USABibliomonster Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 11,54

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley 1987

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. Book Club Edition. 613pp + maps. Owner's handstamp on ffep.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,49 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American. (1997), 361pp, maps, light foxing to top pg edges, light rubbing to dj, contents clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, Oxford 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, USAThe Green Arcade

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book in fine condition; light soiling bottom edge of boards; faint dusting outside edges of book; faint toning to clean interior; otherwise, as new. Dust jacket in fine condition; faint scuffing. Translated by Thomas Dunlap. 361 numbered pages + maps. Cream papered boa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1988

    1112804919 / 9781112804915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 612pp. Fine / Lightly chipped dust jacket. BOOK OF THE MONTH CLUB EDITION. Near new; text clean and binding sound in a like dust jacket. BOOK OF THE MONTH CLUB EDITION.

  • Verlag: C. H. Beck Nördlingen 2008 2008

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,50

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    brosch. 159 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of california, Berkeley 1997

    0520085116 / 9780520085114

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USAAardBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine/VG+. 1st US. 8vo. 361pp.

  • Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley 1988

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 4,49 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1988), 613pp, maps, maps to eps, trans. by Thomas J. Dunlap, slight shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley 1988

    1112804919 / 9781112804915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. REVISED SECOND EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; Gold titles on black spine cloth.Black hardcovers.Map endpapers. GOLD titles on strong pink dust jacket. New and completely revised from the second Ge