Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 19 N, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521514649 ISBN 13: 9780521514644
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Henry VIII and his Afterlives: Literature, Politics, and Art This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 00/v /19 N, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521514649 ISBN 13: 9780521514644
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 246pp. Softback, VG, index, b&w illustrations, possibly signed on half title page "For James - best wishes, Chris", "Christopher Highley's book explores the most serious crisis the Elizabethan regime faced: its attempts to subdue and colonize the native Irish",
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521581990 ISBN 13: 9780521581998
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521514649 ISBN 13: 9780521514644
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521581990 ISBN 13: 9780521581998
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521581990 ISBN 13: 9780521581998
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521514649 ISBN 13: 9780521514644
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 300pp hardback, black boards gilt in wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. Features essays that explores the survival of Catholic culture in sixteenth- and seventeenth-century England - a time of Protestant domination and sometimes persecution. This work examines not only devotional, political, autobiographical, and other texts, but also material objects such as church vestments, architecture, and symbolic spaces. Editor(s): Corthell, Ronald; Dolan, Ms Frances E.; Highley, Christopher; Marotti, Arthur F. Num Pages: 336 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: DN; HRCC7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412757 ISBN 13: 9781107412750
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412757 ISBN 13: 9781107412750
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Features essays that explores the survival of Catholic culture in sixteenth- and seventeenth-century England - a time of Protestant domination and sometimes persecution. This work examines not only devotional, political, autobiographical, and other texts, but also material objects such as church vestments, architecture, and symbolic spaces. Editor(s): Corthell, Ronald; Dolan, Ms Frances E.; Highley, Christopher; Marotti, Arthur F. Num Pages: 336 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: DN; HRCC7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 50,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A study of the literary representation of Ireland in English Renaissance writing. Series: Cambridge Studies in Renaissance Literature & Culture. Num Pages: 264 pages, 6 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 164 x 16. Weight in Grams: 402. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412757 ISBN 13: 9781107412750
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521514649 ISBN 13: 9780521514644
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 286pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (11/1).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 264.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press 2008-01-15, 2008
ISBN 10: 0268022941 ISBN 13: 9780268022945
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412757 ISBN 13: 9781107412750
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030838 ISBN 13: 9780521030830
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A study of the literary representation of Ireland in English Renaissance writing. Series: Cambridge Studies in Renaissance Literature & Culture. Num Pages: 264 pages, 6 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 164 x 16. Weight in Grams: 402. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2013-01-03, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412757 ISBN 13: 9781107412750
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,29
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.