Hollis tim ehrbar greg (20 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,03
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,62
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested…in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USAebooks Keystone
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,76
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine copy in softcover 8vo. Pale blue spine with black titles.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USAPink Casa Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,97
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,14
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,55
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 240 105 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,21
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 240 Re-Issue ed. edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,66
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 221 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, USANightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 66,76
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. A fine softcover copy with review slip laid in. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #12.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,51
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 89,00
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pictorial softcover. Stated first edition. Presentation copy inscribed by Ehrbar to voice actress Janet Waldo (Lee) , who voiced Judy Jetson, Penelope Pitstop, Josie from Josie and the Pussycats, and others. Very nice condition but for a dampstain to rear cover and bottom edge, which ente…rs page margins of the bibliograpy and index. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author.
Verlag: New York Viking 2006 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, USAJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 333,78
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author Greg Ehrbar to actor Alan Young: ÒTo Alan, Thank you for all the joy & laughter! Best Always, Greg Ehrbar, 2007.Ó With Alan YoungÕs signature. Mr. Young is mentioned at several places in the text. Laid in is a neatly folded full-color poster, 11Ó x 14 1/2Ó, ÒWalt Disney Records,…50 Years turning Music into Gold,Ó with 49 images of Walt Disney records from Mickey Mouse to The Lion King. Fine copy in printed wrappers. A celebration of the fiftieth anniversary of Walt Disney Records, featuring much behind-the-scenes stories and photos of Walt Disney Studios. With information on such classic recordings of Disney characters Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck, Cinderella, Bambi, Jiminy Cricket, Winnie the Pooh, Mary Poppins, and even Walt Disney himself. With featured material on Annette Funicello, Hayley Mills, and more. Alan Young worked with the most famous talking horse, Mister Ed, one of the most beloved television shows of all time. He is also known for his role of Filby, opposite Rod Taylor in the classic film version of H.G. WellsÕ The Time Machine (1960) directed by George Pal, and has appeared in such motion pictures as Mr. Belvedere Goes to College, Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick, Androcles and the Lion, and has provided the voice for Scrooge McDuck for Walt Disney cartoon films. In 1952 Alan Young received two EmmyÕs for ÔThe Alan Young Show.Õ.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,70
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 221 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,54
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 240.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,03
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Chronicles for the first time the fifty-year history of the Disney recording companies launched by Walt Disney and Roy Disney in the mid-1950s. The book provides a perspective on all-time Disney favourites and features…anecdotes, reminiscences, and biograph.