Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to cover. Weight 18 ounces. Measures 9 by 6 by 1 inch. 012313. While achieving sustainable development will undoubtedly require changes at the global level, the authors of this book emphasize that patterns of sustainable development must be built from the bottom up.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Island Press, 1992, 1992
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good soft cover edition. 1st printing. 362 pages.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. Unread and like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ISland Press, Washington D.C, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 1559632135 ISBN 13: 9781559632133
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket and binding are very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Used.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1995. Consrevation,Natural History. Island Press/International Institute for Environment and Development. Very good paperback 362p. 11/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Head of Zeus Ltd Mysterious Press, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781858179 ISBN 13: 9781781858172
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First UK edition. Edited and translated by John-Henri Holmberg. Originally published in the US by Mysterious Press in 2013. The boards have a heavy bump to the top left corner of the rear panel and a light bump to the bottom right corner of the front panel. Light browning to the page edges with creasing to the bottom corners of pages 337 to 352. The pages are otherwise unmarked. The jacket has a one inch closed tear to the bottom right corner of the rear panel and some light edge creasing. First printing.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Some slight shelf wear, slight crease to top edge of front cover, otherwise a new and unread book. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Some slight shelf wear, otherwise a new and unread book Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan / James & James, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853831328 ISBN 13: 9781853831324
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Has shelfwear. Content is fine.
Anbieter: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,07
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scandinavian Institute of African Studies, Uppsala, 1977
ISBN 10: 9171061134 ISBN 13: 9789171061133
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Softcover. Zustand: Gut.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, Fairbanks, 1985
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy. Mild sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, Fairbanks, 1985
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy. Mild sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. Book.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chandos Publishing 2015-09-24, 2015
ISBN 10: 0081002734 ISBN 13: 9780081002735
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 170 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.