Holsinger kent e (28 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (28)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 1) 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,31

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. xviii 283p large format hardback with dustjacket, from a Cambridge college library without traces of use, fresh and clean copy Language: English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,96

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0195064291.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,96

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:019506

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,78

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 304 pages. Nearly 700 species of plants may become extinct by the year 2000. Faced with this overwhelming prospect, plant conservationists must take advantage of every technique available. This unique work summarizes our current knowledge of the ge.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, NY 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: goodbooks4u, Redding, CA, USAgoodbooks4u

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf wear, faded dust cover but in excellent condition, no writing or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford/New York 1991

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. 1st. 283pp.incl.index; HB lt.beige w/silver; fish&wildlife stamps, foredge,otherwise fine w/clean,tight pgs. DJ yellow w/green-pic.cover; spine,edges,&bk.cover sunned. "This unique work summarizes current knowledge of the genetics and population biology of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 45,34

    EUR 25,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 186,12

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, USADeckleEdge LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 192,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 208,24

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 206,23

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 215,26

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 239,45

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 239,88

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 241,12

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Designed to focus particular attention on the population biology and genetics of rare species, this study of the conservation of rare plants includes an examination of the biological factors that influence their distribution and management in the wild. Editor(s): Falk, Donald A.; Holsinger, Kent E. Num Pages: 304 p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 299,99

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Designed to focus particular attention on the population biology and genetics of rare species, this study of the conservation of rare plants includes an examination of the biological factors that influence their distribution and management in the wild. Editor(s): Falk, Donald A.; Holsinger, Kent E. Num Pages: 304 p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP USA 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 191,70

    EUR 6,80 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1992

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 219,14

    EUR 5,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1992

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 225,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, New York 1992

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 229,67

    EUR 42,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Nearly 700 species of plants may become extinct by the year 2000. Faced with this overwhelming prospect, plant conservationists must take advantage of every technique available. This unique work summarizes our current knowledge of the genetics and population biology of rare plants, and integra

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 252,40

    EUR 70,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Genetics and Conservation of Rare Plants | Donald A. Falk (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 1991 | Oxford University Press | EAN 9780195064292 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 289,99

    EUR 63,11 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nearly 700 species of plants may become extinct by the year 2000.Faced with this overwhelming prospect, plant conservationists musttake advantage of every technique available. This unique worksummarizes our current knowledge of the genetics and p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 398,81

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 304.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 426,83

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 304 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press 1991

    0195064291 / 9780195064292

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 432,21

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 304.