Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Pages tonned. DJ has edge tears and light toning.
EUR 8,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, light fading and clipped.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Methuen & Co.Ltd., 1900
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1900. Second Edition. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Sticker and newspaper cutting stuck to pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
EUR 22,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1900
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1900. Second Edition. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Mild red staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Both hinges beginning to crack. Pages are rough cut. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with crushing to spine ends. Notable sunning to spine and board edges, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Methuen and Co, London, 1908
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. -------------Orange cloth covers with elaborate gilt design on spine, thick book, 9" tall. 488 pages, plus many pages of ads at end of the book, with 24 illustrations and 2 maps. .VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding, clean text, sun-fading spine.- - - no dust jacket.
Verlag: Methuen, London, 1908
Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 24 illistrations & 2 maps (illustrator). Half title page and frontispiece detached, but present, otherwise tight binding, soiled boards with gently bumped corners, faded, but legible gilt lettering to spine strip,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: S.R. Publishers Limited, United Kingdom, 1971
Anbieter: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Republished Edition. Illustrated with black & white photographs and fold-out map. With a chapter on The Manor and The Palace by Philip Norman. With a New Introduction and Appendix to the 1971 Edition by A.H. Watkins. 494pp. Inscription on the flyleaf. A few spots of foxing on the top edge of the pages. The jacket is slightly scuffed and some samll nicks on a couple of corners also not price clipped. Slight wear o/w in very good condition.
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn, holes in the surface of the cover and gutter of spine, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing, rear map present and in good condition, remains of a sticker on top right corner of front end paper and a hole from the cover on left side of first few pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,64
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, small nicks on corners, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing, map present and in good condition, a couple of small rips on folds.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1908
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1908. First Published. 488 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Sunning to spine and board edges. Book has a slight forward lean.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 142549739X ISBN 13: 9781425497392
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Reprint. Reprint. Book is in as new condition. Cover may have some minor wear from storage. Text appears to be clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 142549739X. ISBN/EAN: 9781425497392. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561041566.
Anbieter: Caldono Books, Shrewsbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1980 facsimile reprint of 1929 original edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Metheun & Co., 1895
Erstausgabe
8° Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 312 S., 32 S. Mit einigen s/w- Diagrammen. Bucheinband lichtrandig. Auf Buchrücken Goldprägeschrift des Titels - verblichen. Kaapitale bestoßen. Rauer, angeschmutzer Schnitt. Seitenwerk sauber. DE-10-38 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lodgemark Press, Bromley, 1980, facsimile reprint,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850770688 ISBN 13: 9780850770681
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, 8vo, xiv,494pp, illustrated, folding map, page edges browned, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, Very Good condition in slightly edge-worn dustwrapper. ISBN: 0850770688.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1908
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Methuen & Co., 1901
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1901. No edition remarks. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration to spine and front board. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout, heavy in places. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover, with blue boards, gilt lettering on the spine. The boards are in a very good condition, with minimal edge ware. There is a pop out map at the back of the book. The pages are in a very good condition, apart from minimal spotting on some of the page edges. There is a colourful illustration on the frontispiece. The jacket is in a very good condition with minimal edge ware on the top and bottom of the spine. Overall in a very good condition.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1908
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.