Verlag: John Ritchie Limited
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text has some markings. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. The front cover and spine has some white paint stains. Binding is intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, Glasgow
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. spine faded; foxing, Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Jarrold and Sons
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Kilmarnock: [1909], John Ritchie, 1909
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Softcover. 43 p.; 18 cm. VG, sewn, in lt. edgeworn orig. green wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None.
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Ritchie Ltd., Kilmarnock
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 183pp. Little yellow highlighting on 3 pages, very minor marks or checks on 5 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JOHN RITCHIE LTD, KILMARNOCK
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED. THE CORNERS ARE SCUFFED. THE SPINE IS BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING. BOTH INSIDE BOARDS AND PAGES HAVE YELLOWED. THERE IS FOXING TO SOME PAGES. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, London
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 9999. Pickering & Inglis, London, no date, late 19th cent? Hard cover. Book Condition, Very good, Very clean text, no marking. Front covers mild staining, shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #011742. N/A.
Verlag: John Ritchie, Publisher of Christian Literature 0, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very light wear to spine and edges.Binding is tight, page age toned. Former owner's stamp inside front cover. Foxing throughout.
Verlag: John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, Scotland, 1959
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Boards. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. postage reduced within the UK.
Verlag: John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Postage reduced within the UK.
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, London
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Postage reduced within the UK.
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, Glasgow
Anbieter: Copnal Books, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: John Ritchie Limited, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Anbieter: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Blue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. 154 pages, top corner bumped otherwise a clean copy.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Anbieter: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, Kanada
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PICKERING & INGLIS, LONDON
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. THE BOOK APPEARS TO BE IN GOOD CONDITION. THERE IS A TEAR AT THE TOP OF FRONT COVER AND SOME CREASING SURROUNDING. THERE IS SOME SLIGHT FADING TO THE SPINE, THE TITLE AND AUTHOR HAS BEEN PENNED TO THE SPINE. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. THE LETTERING STILL REASONABLY BRIGHT. THE PAGES APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL THIS IS A GOOD EXAMPLE OF AN INTERESTING BOOK.
Hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. 185, iii. 8vo, sewn binding in black cloth. A bit worn, spine sunned. Sound and unmarked.
Verlag: John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, 1948
Anbieter: Copnal Books, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Verlag: John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Anbieter: Copnal Books, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JOHN RITCHIE, LONDON
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS APPEAR TO BE IN GOOD CONDITION, THE BINDING IS TIGHT, WITH SLIGHT DISCOLOURATION ON SPINE AND SCUFFING AT TOP AND BOTTOM. THE PAGES APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL THIS IS A GOOD EXAMPLE OF AN INTERESTING BOOK.
Verlag: Pickering & Inglis, London, 1111
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Binding tight and contents clean. Red cloth covered boards faded mottled and bumped to top and tail of spine. 328425.
EUR 76,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: JOHN RICHIE LTD.
Anbieter: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. A CHAPTER BY CHAPTER EXPOSITION OF JOHN'S REVELATION. former owners stamp on front end page.
Verlag: Bible and Advent Testimony Movement, Great Britain, 1970
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 25-44. Features: The Last Scenes (article with illustration of Chaldean temple); The Great Betrayal; Hamra; The Effect of the Hope; The King's Credentials; Preserved Unto the Coming; The Omnitemporal Lord; The Church's Hope. Mailing crease. Moderate wear. A sound copy.
Verlag: Bible and Advent Testimony Movement, Great Britain, 1969
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 165-184. Features: The Kingdom of God; Enoch the Dedicated (cont'd); Religious Life in Israel; The Future of Europe; The Jew and You; Greece and its Successors; No More Sea. Mailing crease. Moderate wear. A sound copy.