Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White House Historical Association, 1991
ISBN 10: 0912308427 ISBN 13: 9780912308425
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Random House (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Random House (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Random House (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Random House (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 145283668X ISBN 13: 9781452836683
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Random House (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. Random House (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Random House (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Random House (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Random House (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Random House (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0517189631 ISBN 13: 9780517189634
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Random House (illustrator). Stk Tur. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Random House (illustrator). Stk Tur. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Random House (illustrator). Stk Tur. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0449817717 ISBN 13: 9780449817711
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Random House (illustrator). Stk Tur. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Russell Sage Foundation (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0871547481 ISBN 13: 9780871547484
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517556162 ISBN 13: 9780517556160
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517556162 ISBN 13: 9780517556160
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517556162 ISBN 13: 9780517556160
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. House, Dinosaur (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!