Howarth david a (40 Ergebnisse)

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach
Cardone, Dennis A.; Howarth, David F.; Ibsen, Kenneth H.; Tallia, Alfred F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach
Cardone, Dennis A.; Howarth, David F.; Ibsen, Kenneth H.; Tallia, Alfred F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach
Dennis A. Cardone; David F. Howarth; Kenneth H. Ibsen; Alfred F. Tallia
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach
Howarth, David F.,Cardone, Dennis A.,Ibsen, Kenneth H.,Tallia, Alfred F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach, Fifth Edition
Cardone DO DABFP CAQSM, Dennis A.,Howarth MD MPH DABFP, David F.,Ibsen PhD, Kenneth H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Swanson's Family Practice Revi
Cardone DO DABFP CAQSM, Dennis A., Howarth MD MPH DABFP, David F., Ibsen PhD, Kenneth H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach, Fifth Edition
Cardone DO DABFP CAQSM, Dennis A.; Howarth MD MPH DABFP, David F.; Ibsen PhD, Kenneth H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach, Fifth Edition
Dennis A. Cardone DO DABFP CAQSM; David F. Howarth MD MPH DABFP; Kenneth H. Ibsen PhD
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach
Cardone, Dennis A.; Howarth, David F.; Ibsen, Kenneth H.; Tallia, Alfred F.; Tallia, Alfred F.; Swanson, Richard W.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach, Fifth Edition
Cardone DO DABFP CAQSM, Dennis A.; Howarth MD MPH DABFP, David F.; Ibsen PhD, Kenneth H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Swanson's Family Practice Review: A Problem-Oriented Approach, Fifth Edition
Cardone DO DABFP CAQSM, Dennis A.; Howarth MD MPH DABFP, David F.; Ibsen PhD, Kenneth H.
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,55
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg. 3rd ptg. xii 208 pages + section of glossy b/w photos; contents clean; binding solid; slight shelf wear / curl to edges of cover. Paperback.

Hepple and Matthews' Tort: Cases and Materials
Martin Matthews; Colm O'Cinneide; Jonathan Morgan; Bob Hepple QC FBA; David Howarth MP
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,27
EUR 12,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Walden or Life in the Woods and "Civil Disobedience"
Thoreau, Henry David; Merwin, W. S. (INT); Howarth, William (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,04
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1997. Conway Maritime Press, London, 1997. Hard Cover Book Condition : Fine like new, appears unread. Heavy book may require extra postage.Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004232. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A….

- Softcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1988. Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1988. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, like new, appears unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006201. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

Walden or Life in the Woods and "Civil Disobedience"
Thoreau, Henry David; Merwin, W. S. (INT); Howarth, William (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Walden or Life in the Woods and "Civil Disobedience"
Thoreau, Henry David; Merwin, W. S. (INT); Howarth, William (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1983
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 73, No 4, pp. 519-537, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Verlag: Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1986
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 76, No 2, pp. 190-207, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1986. Weidenfield & Nicolson, London, 1986. Hard Cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine. Superb illustations and photos. Jacket has shelf wear, tear. Heavy book will require extra postage. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Bookseller Inventory #…008220. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

Hepple and Matthews' Tort: Cases and Materials
Matthews, Martin, O'Cinneide, Colm, Morgan, Jonathan, Hepple QC FBA, Bob, Howarth MP, David
- Softcover
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPAPER CAVALIER UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,62
EUR 6,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralienBarclay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,41
EUR 28,09 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by a single tiny spot on the top edge. The d/w is very good with only light edge bumping and panel rubbing.

The Sale of the Century: Artistic Relations between Spain and Great Britain, 1604-1655
Elliott, John, and Brown, Jonathan (Edited by); Elliott, John, and Brown, Jonathan, and Howarth, David, and Burke, Marcus B., and Bassegoda, Bonaventura (Essays by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press in association with Museo Nacional del Prado, New Haven, CT, London, and Madrid 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 315 pages, illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held in the Museo del Prado, March 15 to June 2, 2002. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light shelfwear, protected in a mylar cover.… OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. A large-format coffee-table book. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "Following the execution of Charles I, Parliament passed an 'Act for the Sale of the Late King's Goods'. The 'Sale of the Century' is a famous event in the history of art collecting and the focus of this text, which traces the political and artistic relationship of 17th-century Britain and Spain." - Publisher. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, London, Toronto: Prentice Hall General Reference 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bäßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
240 S.; Ill. Buch in guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber und unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, leichte Lagerspuren, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz 0 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 4° (25-35 cm), O.Pb.; mit Schutzumschlag.

Walden or Life in the Woods and "Civil Disobedience"
Thoreau, Henry David; Merwin, W. S. (INT); Howarth, William (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,18
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Walden or Life in the Woods and "Civil Disobedience"
Thoreau, Henry David; Merwin, W. S. (INT); Howarth, William (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,60
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Walden or Life in the Woods and "Civil Disobedience"
Thoreau, Henry David; Merwin, W. S. (INT); Howarth, William (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,46
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.