Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593121619 ISBN 13: 9780593121610
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 0500650225 ISBN 13: 9780500650226
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Library of Congress, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0844407747 ISBN 13: 9780844407746
Anbieter: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Photographs And Illustration (illustrator). VG in white illustrated boards, as published. No DJ. Ex-library. Library envelope, stamps, spine label. Boards rubbed, lightly smudged. Corners lightly bumped. Spine tight, square. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice travel/research copy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. German edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 20th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some signs of wear and use.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Anbieter: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Some signs of wear but no defects. Small bending/Lifting to the edges of the book from previous usage. Small note on the inside of the cover in black pen.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1pp. 0.50 x 5.25 x 4.25.