Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orbis Books (edition 4th Revised & Expanded ed.), 2003
ISBN 10: 1570754853 ISBN 13: 9781570754852
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Revised & Expanded ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th revised and expanded edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Paperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and bumped. Some creasing along edges and corners. 314 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 314 pp.
Anbieter: St Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc., Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: United States Information Agency, 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 32 p. Size: 80 g. Buch.
Quer-4°. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. nach Aufn. v. Erich Spiegelhalter. 112 S. OPbd. m. farb. ill. OU. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Anbieter: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Verlag: U. S. Department of State
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Tadellos. Chronology + Acronyms; 184 p. Size: 270 g. Buch.
Verlag: Paulist Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0809125293 ISBN 13: 9780809125296
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 314p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; spine faded. Label and card pocket on rear endpaper; stamp on half-title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th revised expanded edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.