Hunt cecil (308 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library 1962

    0802207634 / 9780802207630

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1949

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1962 reissue. 125 pages. Paper is age tanned but not brittle. A ver;y nice dust jwhite acket that has unclipped price of $4.95. Very clean little read book with no markings. An alphabatized listing of authors and their coinings with explana

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation 2000

    0806506857 / 9780806506852

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of 2016

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,63

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of 2016

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,65

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time Life International, Amsterdam, Netherlands 1975

    0705400948 / 9780705400947

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover; Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 9"x10¼"; 184 pages; Hard cover with pictorial cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ravette Publishing Ltd 1985

    0906710731 / 9780906710739

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wilmington Book Lover, Wilmington, NC, USAWilmington Book Lover

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition. Some mild foxing to the spine and top-edge, and general toning to the book from age. Otherwise, clean, tightly bound, and unmarked. With illustrations by John Nicolson. Not a book o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann Medical for the Medical Society of London 1972

    0433156708 / 9780433156703

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,02

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann Medical for the Medical Society of London 1972

    0433156708 / 9780433156703

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,02

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Bodleian Library 29/12/2015 2015

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,43

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Philosophical Library 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, USAWhitehorse Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 4,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. 1962 Hard Cover., Stated Second Edition. Philosophical Library Publisher. 125 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Grey boards with title on spine. DJ fair with tear bottom edge back. General light shelf wear. Sunning to spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford 2016

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,56

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USAWordbank Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket has one small tear in it, is not price clipped. John Nicolson (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA2Vbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,43

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in very good dust jacket. 176 p. illus., ports. 19 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. First published in 1949 under title: A dictionary of word makers. HAS previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; dj has tears and shelf wear HC 22.

  • Verlag: Philosophical Library 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,63

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York 1949

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. 1st. 8vo, 176 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Illus. by John Nicolson (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Philosophical Library, 1949 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, USAbccbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Chipped, Sl Soiled Dj. Fine/Chipped, Sl Soiled Dj. 1st (no Additional ptg).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library, NY 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. None Stated. 176 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, cover corners are lightly bumped, the dust jacket is lightly rubbed on corners, a very usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philosophical Library, NY 1949

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 7,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. 1st Anerican printing dj w/lite wear on l, unclipped price, in mylar; owner's name neatly inked out on flyleaf; 125 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ernest Benn 1957

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSeptember Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 10,26 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to soft cover book. pages.Pages are clean,tanned and tight. No name or inscription.

  • Verlag: PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, NEW YORK 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USARose City Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Nice condition with light wear. The jacket has a damp ripple and few tiny tears at spine top. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ernest Benn, Limited, London 1951

    0510305113 / 9780510305116

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USAReader's Corner, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. This is a hardcover first edition copy in red cloth in a mylar protected red DJ that has a few small chips. Previous owner's name on the front flyleaf. Uniform tanning of the text block.

  • Verlag: Philosophical Library 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bodleian Library 2015

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,67

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford 2016

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,49

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bodleian Library, GB 2015

    1851244441 / 9781851244447

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. How does one play bridge in a gas mask? Or enjoy motoring without consuming petrol? Or deal with a nationwide shortage of pea-sticks? For this compact little book Heath Robinson joined forces with writer Cecil Hunt to show civilians 'how to make the best of things' during the air raids, rationing, allotme

  • Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,49 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. (1962), 176pp, illus., usual lib. markings, damage to rear free ep from card sleeve removal, slight soiling to cover. John Nicolson (illustrator). Ex-Library.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,79

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Good condition. Pages in good condition. Small pencil notes on flyleaves. Very slight wear to corners and spine ends of cover. Wear and tear to jacket which has been repaired. Jacket price clipped. 69 pages.