Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 1,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 101 Ways to Develop Your People, without Really Trying: A Manager's Guide to Work Based Learning This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718212452 ISBN 13: 9780718212452
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardy: An Illustrated Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 2,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/08/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718212452 ISBN 13: 9780718212452
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 031236220X ISBN 13: 9780312362201
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education 01/g /20 A, 2014
ISBN 10: 1446909794 ISBN 13: 9781446909799
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1859725082 ISBN 13: 9781859725085
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781859725085.
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Alan Hurst. (illustrator).
Verlag: D. G. Neville & Alan De Hurst, Surrey, England, 1975
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in stapled wraps. Folio. First printing. As New, crisp and clean and unmarked. Thirteen pages of color plates; one page introduction. Excellent reference work for French medal ribbons.
Verlag: Kaye & Ward / St. Martin's Press, (1980)., London and New York, 1980
Anbieter: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 215pp. Illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket--as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st.ed. Dust jacket spine slightly faded. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London New York : Kaye & Ward ; St. Martin's Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718212452 ISBN 13: 9780718212452
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 214 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects: Hardy, Thomas 1840-1928. Genre: Biography. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Verlag: National War Services Committee, 1946
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good (Book condition). c.1946 [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Francis Boutle Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1903427177 ISBN 13: 9781903427170
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: (1980), St. Martin's Press, NY, 1980
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st US edition, illustrated from photos, VG+ condition in VG+ dust jacket.
Verlag: National War Services Committee, 1946
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good (Book condition). c.1946 [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kaye-Wood Publications, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718212452 ISBN 13: 9780718212452
Anbieter: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor shelf rubbing to the corners, very little wear overall. Quite clean. '[This book] may be used as a dictionary and read as a book. Here, arranged alphabetically, are entries related to Thomas Hardy and his works. The novels each have a separate entry, as do the short stories. Each collection of poetry merits a separate entry and the best known poems are also entered individually. In addition there are entries for Hardy's main characters including his celebrated women, for example, Sue Bridehead, Tess Durbeyfield, Bathsheba Everdene and Eustacia Vye.' 215 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London New York : Kaye & Ward ; St. Martin's Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718212452 ISBN 13: 9780718212452
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 214 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects: Hardy, Thomas 1840-1928. Genre: Biography. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kaye & Ward / St. Martin's Press, London New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 031236220X ISBN 13: 9780312362201
Anbieter: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Photos (illustrator). First U.S. Edition. 8vo, olive drab cloth with gold lettering on spine, archival polyester-protected photographic dust jacket (unclipped) with images of Hardy and family; illustrated with many B&W photos of TH & associates; 215 pages. Thomas Hardy OM (1840 - 1928) was an English novelist and poet. Initially, he gained fame as the author of novels such as Far from the Madding Crowd (1874), The Mayor of Casterbridge (1886), Tess of the d'Urbervilles (1891), and Jude the Obscure (1895). His poetry was praised by the Georgians. SUPERIOR CONDITION! No marks by previous owners. Nearly As New copy. Excellent for research.