Huss wayne (30 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USAAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. dj is a little worn with minimal stainage mostly on front cover. besides that book itself is clean, sturdy, and unmarked - rw.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USACronus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Signed & Inscribed by the Author! Dust cover has some minimal shelf wear. * NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Verlag: Grand Lodge of Free & Accepted 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,59
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. volume 1 Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Lodge F.& A.M. of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,30
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. 327 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket a bit foxed, with slight loss at one corner, now in archival mylar. Gift-quality copy, minor faults. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Lodge of Free & Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. dj w/chipping small tears, unclipped price; 327 clean, unmarked pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Lodge F. & A.M. of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good -. (1986), 327pp, illus., black cloth w/ gilt design, bookplate, slight edgewear to dj.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia: National Publishing Company, 2002, Philadelphia 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, USAWilliam Davis & Son, Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. History of this township outside of Philadelphia issued by its historical society on its 300th anniversary, covering the colonial period, American Revolution, 19th century development, transformation from farmland to suburbia, and business life. Blue cloth with gilt titles… and decoration. Light wear at base of spine. Very light foxing on upper exterior page edges. Small date and number written inside front board. Contents clean and bright with color frontispiece photograph of American Revolution reenactment held in the township in 2001; black and white photographs, illustrations, maps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 371 pp.
Verlag: Philadelphia Grand Lodge F. & A.M. of Pennsylvania
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Lodge of Free & Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Gilt spine lettering and ftont cover emblem on black covers in a white pictorial dust jacket. Presentation label on the half-title page to member for being raised to the Sublime Degree of a Master Mason. 4to, 327 pages. The bottom edge of the dust jacket has 6 short cl…osed tears.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, USAAutumn Leaves
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,67
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Volume Three only. A clean, crisp copy, with a name at the front, but no signs of prior use in the text. The jacket shows wear. It is now protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Careful packing, fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; Volume 3.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, USABananafish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,98
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket/As Issued. Very good copy with minor shelfwear to blue cloth boards.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Historical Society of Whitpain, Blue Bell PA 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, USAAutumn Leaves
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A really lovely copy, absolutely gift-quality, with no signs of any prior use or wear. The book is free of any inscriptions or markings. It is very nicely designed and printed, and all those who brought it into being should be quite proud of their efforts. Fast shipping, c…areful packing.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($22.95 price intact). Published by Grand Lodge, 1989. Quarto. Black boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and… pages crisp. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear, small tears and smudges. 470 pages. ISBN: 0961731028. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Publishing co. 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, USABC BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenHardcover. Zustand: NEW CONDITION. NO DUST JACKET (AS ISSUED). 1st Edition. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitpain Township 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternenhardcover. Zustand: New. New. Bound in publisher's cloth. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover. xvi, 371 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. "Three hundred years"--Title page and cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Historical Society of Whitpain 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternenhardcover. Zustand: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover.
Verlag: National Publishing, Philadelphia 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, USAMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,47
EUR 4,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in blue cloth, stamped in gold. Lacks a dust jacket. A 371 pp. 300-year history of the township in Montgomery County, PA. An extensiver historical work. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: GRAND LODGE F.& A.M.OF PENNSYLVANIA, PHILADELPHIA 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Boards with gilt titles to spine and Lodge circular device to front board.260 x 180 mm approx. xii + 328 pp. Colour frontis + 27 other illustrations as called for. The first comprehensive history of the Masonic Fraternity in Pennsylvania. V…ol I covering the period to 1873 and commissioned to commemorate the 200th anniversary of the Lodge form the English Grand Lodge. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. VG/VG (Book compression bump to top edge of rear board. No previous owner name or insc. and no other notable defects. Dust Jacket- a few chips and tears, max loss 6 mm in depth at top front corner and max tear 11 mm to top front panel and a little dust spotting to top margin. Non price clipped- cover $22.95 Now in a removable proprietary protective sleeve).
Verlag: National Pub Co, Philadelphia, PA 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Over Board. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; signed by previous owner; light ring stain front cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Right Worshipful Gran Lodge of Free & Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania, USA 1988
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. At 243 pages this book has an off white dust jacket with black text on the spine. There are small tears to the top and bottom of the dust jacket and pencil marks on the cover page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 67,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Philadelphia: Grand Lodge of F. & A. M. of Pennsylvania, 1986. 1st edition. 3 volume set. Sm 4to. Illus., portraits. Book Good. No dust jacket. Dust jacket flaps glued to pastedown in vols. 1-2. Owner's name on front free endpage of vols. 1-2. Underlining and marginalia in red ink throughout. (Freemasonry, Masons,… Pennsylvania, biographies) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: Printed in the United States by national Publishing 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hook's Book Nook, Pottstown, PA, USAHook's Book Nook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,49
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. book appears unused signed by HUSS.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, USAAustin Book Shop LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Chipped DJ. First Edition. 327pp Notes, Appendices and Index. Thoroughly researched history in narrative style. Insights and new-found details pertaining to the past along witih previously unpublished photos. A scholarly work, this is volume 1 of 3. In mylar cover to protect chipped areas. Lower f…ront cover has a small bump. (loc 586/1) Size: 71/4 x 10-1/4.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,84
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift fo…r your loved ones. Reprinted from 1979 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 64.
Verlag: Grand Lodge F & AM of Pennsylvania 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USAAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternenhardcover. Zustand: New. still sealed - rw.