Verlag: Sceptre Press, Knotting, Bedfordshire, 1978
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. [8] pp., small 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Printed on Abbey Mills laid paper. Issued in an edition of 150 numbered copies; this copy out of series. Fine copy.
Verlag: Bedfordshire: The Sceptre Press,, 1979
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First edition. Small 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Caws. Near fine with a light crease.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham : Shoestring Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1899549803 ISBN 13: 9781899549801
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 42 pp. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Outposts Publications, Walton on Thames, Surrey, UK, 1986
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Stapled edition. Firmly bound and mostly clean.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 17,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gift inscription by the author. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
Verlag: Sceptre Press, Rushden, Northamptonshire, 1973
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. [4] pp., single sheet folded to 8 x 5 in. Single poem. Number 148 of 150 numbered copies printed on Abbey Mills laid paper. Fine.
EUR 19,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 60 pages. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nottingham : Shoestring Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1899549803 ISBN 13: 9781899549801
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 42 pp. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine. This book is limited edition no. 41 of 125, which has been hand-set and printed. Also signed by Ian Caws. This book is a paperback.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good overall - immediate despatch from the UK 6 days a week.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knotting: The Sceptre Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0706804309 ISBN 13: 9780706804300
Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. Edition limited to 150 numbered copies printed on Abbey Mills laid paper; numbers 1-50 SIGNED by the poet, this being number 19. Just light wear and upper panel tip bumping, but easily very good in the publisher's stapled wrappers. Ensconced now in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 11,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1981. First Edition. 8vo. 59pp.publishers page taken out and ex library book with usual label , markings and stamps. Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: New Broom Private Press, Leicester, 1972
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. [20] pp., small 8vo, sewn card wrapper. Color illustrations by Marlene Staniforth. Number 84 of 125 signed and numbered copies; SIGNED by Caws on the limitation page. Near fine; hinge a bit faded.
Verlag: Hatch End: Poet & Printer,, 1979
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 30 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. A collection of twenty-one poems.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sceptre Press, Rushden, 1972
Anbieter: Provan Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. (1 page), fine condition in paper covers, number 15 of 30 copies signed by the author out of an edition of 100. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:187301290X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Poet & Printer (Alan Tarling), Hatch End, 1979
Anbieter: Provan Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 30 pages, near fine/fine condition in card covers, some marks on the covers, text in fine, clean condition. Loosely enclosed Poet & Printer complement slip with 2 line message from Alan Tarling dated 21 May 1979.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0283987073 ISBN 13: 9780283987076
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Covers. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First Edition. 60 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Salzburg Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 3705208101 ISBN 13: 9783705208100
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy. Type: Book N.B. Inscribed by author on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salzburg University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 3705209728 ISBN 13: 9783705209725
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy. Type: Book N.B. inscribed by author on title page.
Verlag: Sceptre Press, 1978
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. (SL#9).
Verlag: Zeta Alessandra & Toni Savage
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1972. Paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Broom Press Zeta Alessandra and Toni Savage, Leicester, 1972
Anbieter: Provan Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Marlene Staniforth (illustrator). Small 8vo pamphlet, (8 pages), coloured illustrations by MarleneStaniforth, near fine/ fine condition in sewn card covers, lower right corner of hal-title and title-page creased, number 112 of an edition of 125 copies signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Sceptre Press, Rushden, Northamptonshire, 1978
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Small octavo. [8]pp. Stapled printed wrappers. One of 150 numbered copies. Fine.
Verlag: Sceptre Press, Rushden, Northamptonshire, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited edition. One sheet folded in half. Fine. A one page poem. One of 100 numbered copies.
Verlag: [Hitchin]: Mandeville Press,, 1983
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Signiert
First edition, numbered & signed issue. [16 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 35 numbered copies SIGNED by Caws. Poems.
Verlag: Zeta Alessandra & Toni Savage, 1972
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1972. Paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Broom Press, Leicester, 1972
ISBN 10: 0901870110 ISBN 13: 9780901870117
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Staniforth, Marlene (illustrator). First Edition. Original card covers in excellent condition, 20pp, illustrated by Marlene Staniforth with some hand colour, number 63 from a limited edition of 125, signed by Ian Caws Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 28,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1995, 120 pages | gently read copy - clean and bright, uncreased spine; with gift inscription (named recipient) to half title page - from author B L Pearce; otherwise free of notes etc | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dempsey & Windle, Guildford, Surrey, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913329100 ISBN 13: 9781913329105
Anbieter: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80pp. Collection of sixty-four poems by Ian Caws. Gift inscription signed by the author on the title page, dated Spring 2020. Grey card covers with illustration of a pink rose. White lettering n the spine. Crease to tip of top of spine. Appears unread. Signed by Author(s).