Idabel williams (13 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Pony Books. Toronto: Weldun Publications. 1946

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. 124 reading copy ,poor paperback.

  • Verlag: dell mapback, 1951

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first PB. 521, reading copy, missing copywrite page ,poor (HARDBOILED NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: Dell

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing. ,

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first edition. B-117 very good 1954 paperback.

  • Verlag: Dell 521 1951

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Parrots Roost Vintage Books, Tulsa, OK, USAParrots Roost Vintage Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Eye grabbing cover art (artist uncredited ) of an angry blonde threatening with vicious pointed fingernails. The book is in Very Good to Near Fine condition. The front cover has a faint reading crease. The spine is straight with lightly rubbed edges. The Mapback has a small x mark near the top. Th

  • Verlag: beacon book,

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Reprints Beacon 117. 221, almost near fine, (HARDBOILED SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: Beacon

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USAMy Book Heaven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Printing. Beacon 117. Reading crease and general wear. Good condition.

  • Verlag: Beacon / Greenberg N/D (c.1933) 1933

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Verlag: Weldun Pub. (1950's?), Toronto 1950

    Anbieter: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, KanadaKen Saunders

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 16,33 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    A Pony book #124 pocket book, covers wearing, good condition.

  • Verlag: Greenberg, New York 1933

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Boards and spine heavily dampstained, sticker on rear pastedown, good only lacking the dustwrapper. Scarce.

  • Verlag: Universal Publishing and Distribution Corporation, New York 1952

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Universal Giant Edition No. G-1, a scarce softcover, has light lean to spine, light bumps to spine ends and corners, and light edgewear with a few shallow chips to bottom edge of first few pages, otherwise a solid VG copy.

  • Verlag: Universal Publishing and Distributing Corporation, New York

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, USATwice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover, 319 pages. Zustand: Good. Paperback original, first thus. Minor wear and soiling to cover, reading creases to spine. Head and foot of spine lightly bumped. Pages somewhat age toned, binding intact. Somewhat sour smell to text block.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 17 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 264. A perfect gift f