Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen, 1934
Anbieter: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. George Morrow (illustrator). 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. First printing.Minimal wear to hard back 120 pages.Pages are clean and bright. Inscription on f.e.p.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, 1934
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Morrow, George (illustrator). Anthology extracts from genuine sources on early English history. A fun read! Cloth boards scratched, else clean and tight. Discoloration to FFEP.
Verlag: Methuen, 1934
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1934. 120 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green boards with black lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Methuen, London, 1934
Anbieter: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. George Morrow (illustrator). First Edition. Spine slightly faded, minimal wear, pages clean, binding very good.
Verlag: London : Methuen & Co., 1934
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library copy. Physical description; vii, 120 pages. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : Methuen & Co., 1934
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library copy. Physical description; vii, 120 pages. 1 Kg.
Verlag: METHUEN & CO. LTD, 1934
Anbieter: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair-to-Good / Good. GEORGE MORROW (illustrator). Main interior in good clean firm condition for the age, no usage marks or inscriptions, contains a f/p and numerous illustrations, light tone/shelfwear to e/papers, dulled to top closed-edge of pages, cloth boards in good clean firm condition; d/j dulled and grubby in parts as shown plus a few nicks to extremities but all intact with no tears or loss, not price-clipped./.