Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stockholm, The Swedish Institute, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 915200161X ISBN 13: 9789152001615
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sweden, history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1950
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 537 pages; German text. Light wear and discoloring to the blue covers; pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 199386.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: See notes, 1949
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET.
Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. 5th Ed Cloth Worn, rubbed jacket with edgetears.
Verlag: Natur Och Kultur / Weidenfeld and Nicolson, Stockholm / London, 1956
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xxvi, 461pp. Very good hardcover in dust-jacket that is mildly worn and torn around the edges. Illustrated in black and white. Pages clean, binding firm.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Book by Andersson, Ingvar.
Verlag: The Swedish Institute, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. Second Edition Second Printing. 311 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown and green illustrated paper covered boards and blue cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Heavy tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover with dust jacket showing minor wear. Generally very good inside and out.
Verlag: Norstedt and Soner, 1960
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Bumping to corners and spine ends. Content is aged toned. DJ with some edge wear, tears, fading and toning.
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean and tight copy.
Verlag: Bröderna Lagerström, Stockholm, 1955
Anbieter: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1955. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. 78p. including b&w illustrations.
Verlag: Natur Och Kultur, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1962. Fourth Impression. 461 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is dulled. Book has a slight forward lean. Some liquis staining to boards.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 72 pages. Book by Andersson, Ingvar.
Verlag: Natur och Kultur, 1962
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th impression. Light wear to boards with marks. Content is clean with light toning on the endpapers. Good DJ with some tears and marks.
Verlag: The Swedish Institute Stockholm, 1949
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Swedish Institute Stockholm, 1949. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning/spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with toning on covers and tear on front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Sthlm, 1968
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
inb. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: The Swedish Institute, 1956
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good dust. Fourth Edition. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Swedish Institute,, 1956
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. The Swedish Institute, Stockholm, SWEDEN, 1956. Hard Back. No Dustjacket. Fourth Edition. 8 3/4" Tall. 294 pages + fold-out colour map at back. B&W plates.scuffs to cover corners otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.
Verlag: The Swedish Institute, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1949. No Edition Remarks. 311 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown patterned paper covered boards and blue cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and colour rear folded map. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Tanning to jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Swedish Institute, Stockholm, SWEDEN, 1956
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back. Zustand: Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. No dustjacket. 294 pages + fold-out colour map at back. B&W plates. Very clean boards & spine. Corners of boards lightly bumped. Pages clean and tidy.
Verlag: Norst, 1974
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
imo. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Reimer Verlag 1960 (Ohne angabe ), 1960
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Deutschland
Gebunden. Mit Zeichnungen 105 Photos und einer Farbkarte Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen Lichtrandig 51 Deutsch 530g.
imo. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Norst, 1974
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
imo. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Norst, 1974
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
imo. Zustand: Fine.