Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kings Estate Press, St. Augustine, FL, 2008
ISBN 10: 188883224X ISBN 13: 9781888832242
Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Wayne Hogan (illustrator). Square 8vo, 263 pp. One wrapper corner lightly bumped.
Verlag: Short Mountain Collective, Liberty, TN, 1992
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 72p., 8.5x11 inches, illustrations, photos, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Rustic Fairy Dreams aka Radical Faerie Digest. Magazine emphasizing communal aspects of rural gay life.
Verlag: Brilliant Corners, Chicago, 1978
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Staplebound. 96p., staplebound, 7x8.75 inches, very good.
Verlag: Madison, WI: Abraxas Press, 1968
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 32pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the first issue of this long-running underground poetry magazine. No markings, minor toning to wrappers. Not Signed.
Verlag: Chicago: Brilliant Corners, 1978
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 96pp, stapled wrappers. Ninth issue of this avant-garde cultural magazine with a jazz emphasis; includes an interview with Gunther Hampel. Light outer wear and soil, contents clean. Not Signed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Gay News Ltd, London, 1978
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Newspaper. 40p., folded tabloid newspaper, photos, ads, news, editorials, reviews, services, gay guide and diary of events, ink note on front page else very good on newsprint. Three page report from Philip Gent on being imprisone for indecent assault. Cover story on Inman the actor/comic who portrayed a stereotypical homosexual on "Are You Being Served?" Robins in Torquay.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0805841474 ISBN 13: 9780805841473
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 448 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. pp. 448.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 159,32
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0805841466 ISBN 13: 9780805841466
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 179,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 448 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 262,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 194 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149237802X ISBN 13: 9781492378020
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 98 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Verlag: New York: Personal Injury Magazine, 1975
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 52pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the first issue of this uncommon 1975 little magazine of experimental writing, includes 14 pages from "I Dreamt I Was a Nymphomaniac!" by The Black Tarantula (Kathy Acker). No markings, light wear. Not Signed.
Verlag: Michael Sappol, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. Stapled wrappers featuring an image of Sonny Liston. A touch of age-toning, very near fine. Literary magazine that includes: "Tales of San Francisco Coke!", an early excerpt from Kathy Acker's *I Dreamt I Was a Nymphomaniac!: Imagining*. Other contributions from Michael Sappol, Andrei Codrescu, Vincent Beniquez, Tina Darragh, Lynne Dreyer, Judith Ghinger, Peter Inman, Charles North, and Bob Rosenthal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0805841466 ISBN 13: 9780805841466
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 133,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 448 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.