Irene bailey (26 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Book Escape
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Excellent copy with no significant flaws. Gift quality. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Donohoe, Mary; Miller, Elise; Ramirez, Kris; Schumacher, Maureen; Spear, Bailey;…Switka, Lily (illustrator).

Live In Gratitude Daily: The Key to Abundance, Joy & Love
Denise Joy Thompson; Annette Aben; Jada Andrews; Terry Arnold; Brenda Bailey; Dixie Bennett; Nancy Brewington; Cheryl Krieger; Brown Joy Brugh; Vicki Ceraso; Martha Chua; Sarah Childs; Danielle Coulter; Denise D'Amour; Jean Day; Lisa Mohl Kaplin
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Irene Prokopiw (illustrator).

Live In Gratitude Daily: The Key to Abundance, Joy & Love
Denise Joy Thompson; Annette Aben; Jada Andrews; Terry Arnold; Brenda Bailey; Dixie Bennett; Nancy Brewington; Cheryl Krieger; Brown Joy Brugh; Vicki Ceraso; Martha Chua; Sarah Childs; Danielle Coulter; Denise D'Amour; Jean Day; Lisa Mohl Kaplin
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Irene Prokopiw (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,81
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Irene Prokopiw (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: George G Harrap & Co Ltd 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichNeo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
EUR 20,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Corner unclipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges chipped, ripped, creased and worn, some small pieces missing, corners and top and bottom of spine chipped and worn, a couple of patches of loss of surface on cover, some light wear to covers and spine, co…rners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing. Conrad Bailey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,00
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Donohoe, Mary; Miller, Elise; Ramirez, Kris; Schumacher, Maureen; Spear, Bailey; Switka, Lily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,36
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. Spanish language. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Paris . Editions Jules Tallandier . 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FrankreichLibrairie CLERC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12 x 18,2 cm), 252 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,32
EUR 60,91 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Considered a foundational text in modern philosophy, the Meditations on First Philosophy presents numerous powerful arguments that to this day influence debates in epistemology, the philosophy of mind, and the philosophy of religion. This new translation incorporates revisions from the second… Latin edition (1642) and the later French translation (1647) to make Descartes' reasoning as lucid and engaging as possible. Also included in this edition is a brief introduction to Descartes and the Meditations. The introduction helps the reader to understand the context and purpose of Descartes' project without over-explaining his arguments.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Donohoe, Mary; Miller, Elise; Ramirez, Kris; Schumacher, Maureen; Spear, Bailey; Switka, Lily (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,61
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Donohoe, Mary; Miller, Elise; Ramirez, Kris; Schumacher, Maureen; Spear, Bailey; Switka, Lily (illustrator).

Verlag: Tallandier. 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40065739: 1958. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 250 pages, pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.085-Le roman sentimental.

Verlag: Bibliothèque PLON brochée avec couverture en couleur, n° 44 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160025694: 1954. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 244 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Anbieter: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, SpanienFábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 28,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paris, Librairie Plon, 1956, 18,5x12 cm., 2 h.+264 págs.

Verlag: PLON 1951
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160166962: 1951. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 279 Pages + Un flyer publicitaire de l'éditeur - Coiffes et tranches des plats abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

Verlag: Les feuilletons de la semaine Radio Non daté
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40003625: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 108 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Verlag: PETIT ECHO DE LA MODE 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200021218: 1953. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 40 pages . . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Verlag: PLON 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R160022619: 1952. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 252 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampons. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Verlag: PETIT ECHO DE LA MODE 1949
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO20036435: Nov 1948 - Fév 1949. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 110 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Pas de plats de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Verlag: PETIT ECHO DE LA MODE 1955
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO20036460: Janv -Avril 1955. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 56 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Pas de plats de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 843-Littérature populaire.
Verlag: PETIT ECHO DE LA MODE 1948
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO20064010: 14 nov. 1948. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. Une trentaine de pages, avec quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Pas de plats de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures angla…ise et anglo-saxonne.

Verlag: PLON 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160160231: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 264 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

Verlag: PLON 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160166995: 1960. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 250 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

Verlag: la semaine radio Non daté
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO80222738: Non daté. In-12. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 96 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.1-Journaux.

Verlag: PETIT ECHO DE LA MODE 1948
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. R240050886: 1948. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. environ 50 pages - textes sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Weitere BilderLe Viking["the Blue cloak"], roman traduit de l'américain par Marcelle Lucas-Mériaux / Irène Temple Bailey 1955 [Leather Bound]
Bailey, Irène Temple (.-). Auteur du texte ¤ Bailey, Irène Temple (.-). Auteur du texte
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,81
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece… has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1955. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 278, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 278 278.