Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. All the important parts have already been neatly marked for you with helpful notations. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. paperback. some creasing to covers, tear to spine, some underlining, else a nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814627757 ISBN 13: 9780814627754
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 137 pages. Catholicism.
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing
ISBN 10: 1465270590 ISBN 13: 9781465270597
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, London 1923., 1923
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in good condition with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, 1968
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 103 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 375.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1967
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D614-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 20, No. 10, Issue 211, October 1967 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Five Million Americans Have Seen Flying Saucers; Swamp Gas: Will-O-The-Wisp Or UFOs? Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES (1) Swamp Gas: Will-O-The-Wisp Or UFOs by Allen R. Utke (2) Five Million Americans Have Seen Flying Saucers by George H. Gallup, III, and John O. Davies, III (3) Satellite Without a Country by Bill Starr (4) Are Parapsychologists Working Themselves Out of A Job? by Walter J. McGraw (5) Belk Foundation Report Report on Philippine Healers by James Crenshaw STORIES (1) The Ghost of the Musical Mariner by Michael tallow (2) The Voice that Calls Me Rosie by LaVenia Jones (3) The Incredible Cheiro by Irwin Ross (4) When My Life Depended on ESP by Brigitte Neppert Judd (5) "God Spared Me For a Reason" by Harold E. Lee PRICE = $17 ; VG; minor writing on fc; shelf wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Copp Clark Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1913
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. In Fair Condition, Previous Owners Name Front Cover. Heavy Wear To Boards, Loose Spine, No Loose Pages. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Vintage 1913 High School English Composition - Western Canada Series.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Copp Clark Publishing Company, Toronto
Anbieter: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). Copyright 1913, previous owner's name on front end page dated Sept 8th, 1925, edges have darkened, binding is firm, pages clean. Brown cloth cover in paper cover supplied by Mitchell-Foley, Headquarters for School, Books and Supplies, the front panel has adverts for Artic Ice Cream; Ross Piano House; The Jarvis Electric Co, and Townley Ward, Music & Supplies, all Vancouver based, the back panel is a full-page ad for Canadian Wood & Coal Co 1030 Beach Ave. The paper cover is tanned with age and damaged at the spine ends. 5 X 7.5" 288 pages.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Short Stories, Inc., 1941
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Original wraps show moderate to heavy chipping and staining. Pages are tanned with some tidemarks.
Verlag: Royal Statistical Society of London, London, 1934
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 41 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 23 cms. Category: Royal Statistical Society of London; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GOLD KEY, New York, 1966
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Kanada
Comic Erstausgabe
Comic. Zustand: As New. WILSON, GEORGE (cover art) : GIOLITTI, ALBERTO : CERTA, JOE (interior art) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Comic - 1st. Print (VF+) Comic book version of the 1960s Irwin Allen TV series about the adventures of the crew of the submarine Seaview. Painted cover art by George Wilson. Village Beneath the Sea article, pencils by Joe Certa. "The Great Undersea Safari," art by Alberto Giolitti; A vengeful hunter and his undersea safari stalk a prize trophy?Admiral Nelson. "Village Beneath the Sea II" article, pencils by Joe Certa.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1965
Anbieter: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages unnumbered, illustrated in B&W and colour plates. text in Dutch by Alan Bowness. - Roger Hilton schilderijen - Gwyneth Irwin collages - Bernard Meadows Plastiek - Joe Tilson constructies SMA 380. Interior fine, The cover some wear on the spine. Size: 273 x 182 Mm. Book.
Verlag: The Copp, Clarck Company, Limited, Toronto, 1913
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Authorized for use in the schools of Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta and British Columbia. Brown hardcover clean and lightly rubbed on the edges, dark brown titles on the front board and spine. The endpapers are marked and soiled. There are signs of foxing. The pages are age toned. The binding is pulling away from the spine.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025578139 ISBN 13: 9781025578132
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a collection of 13 biographies of prominent American women whose lives spanned the late 18th and early 19th centuries. Notably, these biographies are written by women from each of the home states of their subjects, adding a layer of personal connection and cultural insight to the work. Among the women featured are figures such as Mercy Otis Warren, Abigail Adams, and Ann Eliza Bleecker. These women made significant contributions to their communities and the nation as a whole, influencing the course of history. Some were involved in politics and diplomacy, while others were noted for their literary and artistic achievements. Through these women's stories, the book not only illuminates their individual contributions but also provides a broader perspective on the role of women in American society during this transformative era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 39,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: NATIONAL PAINT, VARNISH & LACQUER ASSOCIATION, Montreal, 1952
Anbieter: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Kanada
TOILE. Zustand: TRÈS BON ÉTAT. JON D. IRWIN (illustrator). Première Édition FRANÇAISE. LIVRE TRÈS RARE SUR LES COULEURS. 335 pp. BIEN ILLUSTRÉ. SOLIDE ET PROPRE AVEC PETIT NOM DE L'ANCIEN PROP. SCANS SUR DEMANDE. MERCI.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548080291 ISBN 13: 9780548080290
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 50,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book is a facsimile reprint and may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025578139 ISBN 13: 9781025578132
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Free Press of Glencoe, (New York), 1962
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Lightly browned foredge, else fine in a near fine lightly rubbed dustwrapper with some minor edgewear.