Verlag: popular library,, 1963
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. K-65, very good -fine, , reading crease romance novel, paperback,
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stated: First Dell Printing - July, 1974. (First Thus). A Candlelight Mystery, Number 148. Pictorial Wraps With Black And White Lettering On The Spine. All Edges Are Dyed Green. Dell 5067. Light Wear With No Ownership Information Present. Crease To The Lower Back Corner.
Paperback. Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name crease in front cover, wear and staining on front cover ; Mass Market PB; 128 pages.
Verlag: Dell Publishing, New York NY, 1971
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Library stamp inside; Candlelight Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 67.
Verlag: Dell
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: popular library,, 1963
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. K-65, almost near fine, romance novel, paperback,
Verlag: Bantam Books Inc. April 1961, 1961
ISBN 10: 911014921X ISBN 13: 9789110149212
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Bantam A2277, 35 cent cover price. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Pages are tanned throughout, but readable, not brittle. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Verlag: popular library,, 1963
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. K-65, near fine, romance novel, paperback,
Verlag: ACE D SERIES,, 1961
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. D-532, near fine, romance novel, paperback,
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1984 ~ NEW Inside and Out w/ Mylar cover! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Verlag: Valentine, 1969
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback, in Good + condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, a nice reading copy, A Valentine Book #352,
EUR 21,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 184 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 186 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper to a friend and chess partner, and signed just "Isabel". Several pages have small spots of foxing or soiling. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is somewhat puckered and a bit faded on the spine. There is a touch of edgewear. The jacket price is intact. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valentine Books, 1963
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, some scuffing on the glossy covers and some edge wear, good binding, unmarked pages, a good reading copy, A Valentine Book #209,
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. This offering is an older hard cover copy of Nurse Craig written by Isabel Cabot. The book was published by Avalon Books in 1957 and does appear to be a First Edition though it's not specifically stated as such. It is NOT an ex-library copy, the book is in good + condition and the dust jacket is also in good + condition. There IS a stamp of a previous owner on the front loose end page. It is 5 1/2" by 7 7/8" and has 224 pages. This would make an nice and vintage gift to a collector of nursing fiction . . . and one that combines nursing with romance. Thank you!
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1984 ~ NEW Inside and Out w/ Mylar cover! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Verlag: Prisma., 2005
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2005. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. marcas de humedad . (=3400922=) JX23.
Verlag: Prisma., 2000
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2000. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409422=) HF24.
Verlag: Prisma., 2006
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2006. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409443=) HF24.
Verlag: Prisma., 2007
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2007. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3408770=) HD16.
Verlag: Prisma., 1998
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 1998. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3408714=) HD12.
Verlag: Prisma., 1992
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 1992. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3408668=) HD08.
Verlag: Historia y Vida., 1995
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Historia y Vida. Madrid. 1995. 22 cm. 176 páginas. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Ejemplar deslucido. (=3617481=) JJ14.
Verlag: Prisma., 1987
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 1987. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3408646=) HD08.
Verlag: Prisma., 2004
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2004. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409401=) HF22.
Verlag: Prisma., 2003
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2003. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409379=) HF22.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Difusion Centro de Publicacion y Publicaciones de Idiomas, S.L., ES, 2020
ISBN 10: 8418032170 ISBN 13: 9788418032172
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Historia y Vida., 1993
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Historia y Vida. Madrid. 1993. 22 cm. 130 páginas. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3617480=) JJ14.