Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The World Poetry Bout Association, Taos-El Prado, New Mexico, 2000
Anbieter: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, USA
Stapled Wraps. Zustand: Fine. Souvenir program for the World Poetry Bout Association's 19th annual Taos Poetry Circus. CONTENTS: Special Thanks; Program Notes; World Heavyweight Championship Poetry Bout (Regulations); Capsule biographies and poetry by: Alexie, Holman, Rothenberg, Sakaki, Reed, Trudell, MacAdams, Jacobus, Solis, Friedrich, Snyder, Guzman, and Gill, with photos of the poets and local advertisements. 40 pages. CONDITION: A Fine unmarked, uncreased booklet with negligible shelf-wear - now nestled in a clear, protective polypropylene bag with archival backing board.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books Pub, Sf, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877016690 ISBN 13: 9780877016694
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. first edition,4pt; 10987654 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; THIS BOOK HAS SEVERAL COVERS.THIS COPY SHOWS A MOODY B&W PHOTO OF THE GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE WITH FOG & LIGHT TRAFFIC.ALL ON A BLACK & WHITE COVER.(not red, not steep cliff edge) ; Cover Photograph bridgeGG; 199pg pages; COMPREHENSIVE ANTHOLOGY; collects the most outstanding writings about the city from some of the most distinguished authors of the last 150 years. Jack Kerouac on working on the railroad to Anne Lamott on getting kicked out of the cafe scene, and from Jack London on the 1906 earthquake to Tom Wolfe on the acid tests of the 1960s.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Publishing;, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1991
ISBN 10: 0921772009 ISBN 13: 9780921772002
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: FINE++, Almost New! Zustand des Schutzumschlags: FINE Dust Jacket. Mike Cark & Azaleta Ishmael-Newry. Cover. (illustrator). FIRST Edition Hardcover. 250 pages; ( 555 grams); **** [ INTERNATIONAL ORDERS (Non-USA & NON-Canada) = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY Book]; **** A political action thriller about a Biochemical Warfare plot in South Africa. Illustrated by Maps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480279854 ISBN 13: 9781480279858
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($17.95 price intact). Published by Allison and Busby, 1981. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light toning, and a small stain on the front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480279854 ISBN 13: 9781480279858
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winnipeg: National Publishing, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0921772009 ISBN 13: 9780921772002
Anbieter: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
New in fine dust jacket! Hard bound, v + Pp250. New and unread in pristine dust jacket. 560 grams.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Seventh Apocalypse: The Unveiling of the Cornerstone for the Islamic States of the Americas. Book.
EUR 9,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fiction Collective, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0807607770 ISBN 13: 9780807607770
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; 1975 Fiction Collective. HC in publisher's cream colored cloth lettered in black and red. 1st edition. Issued without dust wrapper. An anthology of new short writing by Fiction Collective published authors, inclding Russell Banks, John Ashbery, Clarence Major, Ishmael Reed, Mark Strand, et. Al. Bright tight and fresh. NF.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Espylacopa: Letters to America from an American Muslim. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Heyday Books, 1997. First Edition. (1), 1997
Anbieter: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format paperback with illustrated front cover, 240 pages an anthology of authors related to the city of Berkeley, California. Ink name, inscription and date on front end paper, else Fine.
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY: Scribners, 1941, 1941
Anbieter: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE in a Near Fine dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. Based on the author's life this is a juvenile about a Russian boy who becomes a newpaperman in Philadelphia. Endpapers of book are yellowed, but text and exterior are bright and clean. Book is slightly musty.